Societe Canine de Thetford
Sunday, May 27, 2018 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 26 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Rottweiler  
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
Points: 134
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Belnois Coup de Foudre
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Samoyed  
Nikita's Follow Me Muse








Group 1 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   39
Group 2nd   
Autumncolors Confettis Charmer
  Setter (English)   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   35
Group 4th   Ch Society's I Am IronMan   Spaniel (English Springer)   33
BPIG   
Nuitetoile De La Ruse Des Bois
  Braque d'Auvergne   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
DuValin Petra At Greenwood
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Courailee Roidethule Maree



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lucas Du Chevalier Bleu







Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bourgroyal Scotian Breathless



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fieldday Limelight



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shor'Line Put The Lime 'Nda Coconut Island



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Chablais Rose De Lac Outardes



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Autumncolors Confettis Charmer



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gilni's Harmony De Ma Vie



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Society's I Am IronMan



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Courage Kronos Of Cjs Ranch   Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded
  Basenji   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan
  Basset Hound   10
Group 4th    Interlude N Turisas Lil Geisha   Whippet   9
BPIG    Interlude N Turisas Lil Geisha   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloubelle The Avengers



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arabesque Of Shantamon



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Courage Kronos Of Cjs Ranch



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChB Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Interlude N Turisas Lil Geisha







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Silverdream's This Is It
  Alaskan Malamute   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom
  Bernese Mountain Dog   19
Group 4th   
Smiling Snowball Bonanza
  Samoyed   13
BPIG   
Belnois Coup de Foudre
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nikita's Follow Me Muse
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Graecarth Diamonds N'Pearls



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Forever N Arcadia Key To The North



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mijoly Louvy Our Sweet Lady



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Montmart's Ours Zeus V Ludvig



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Smiling Snowball Bonanza







Group 4 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Luckyhill Amira   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 2nd   
Margeline Rose Charlotte
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Venturi Amazing Grace
  Parson Russell Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Boreal Out Of The Mist
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   1
BPIG    Luckyhill Amira   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Margeline Rose Charlotte



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Venturi Amazing Grace



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckyhill Amira



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boreal Out Of The Mist







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Award Cancelled      0
Group 2nd   
Ch Cogie's Your My Little Hero
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles
  Miniature Pinscher   11
Group 4th   
Ch Grandepatte Midnight Blue
  Italian Greyhound   10
BPIG   
Ch Grandepatte Midnight Blue
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cogie's Neemah Flash
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BCBG Rainbow Of Shelby



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Your My Little Hero



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taja The Naked Grape



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandepatte Midnight Blue



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Melpoms Petit Prince



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Depasquiet I'm So Chic







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kosack2 De Nicheca   Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash
  Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me
  Dalmatian   8
BPIG    Jolibully Margaux   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluemount Jolibully Tiffany   Bulldog   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DiOro Fabelhaft Nina Simone



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Adanac's Poison Ivy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kosack2 De Nicheca



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift





Group 7 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Instinct Of The Highest Peak
  Border Collie   38
Group 3rd   Ch Angelesse Russell Wilson's   German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 4th   
Milas As A Matter Of Fact
  Collie (Rough)   24
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Please Dirty Enough
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Springdream's Beautiful Soul



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Joe Cash de l'Ame du Loup



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hidalgo Esme Gitane de l'Ocean



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Instinct Of The Highest Peak



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Angelesse Russell Wilson's



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Magikdream Hallucination



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By