Lakes District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 8, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kathy McLaughlin --
In Memory of Joan McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
Points: 103 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Lakeland Terrier  
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
French Bulldog   Samba Frustyle Olmi Lids
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Shetland Sheepdog  GCh Amberlyn's Rhapsody In Black








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Aurelia's Some Like It Hot
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   23
Group 4th   GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection   Retriever (Labrador)   22
BPIG   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tchesinkut's Peanut Butter Chip
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Amberview's Mystery Titan
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alynn's Ready Or Not



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aurelia's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Passion For Precision







Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 3rd    Tamaridges Lion Slayer   Rhodesian Ridgeback   2
Group 4th   
Ch Nasusa Hamyra AllThatGlitters
  Whippet   0
BPIG    Tamaridges Lion Slayer   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   0




Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tamaridges Lion Slayer



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nasusa Hamyra AllThatGlitters







Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 2nd   
Arcticice Qimmiq Oso
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   15
Group 3rd    Stormcall's Morning Breeze   Siberian Husky   12
Group 4th   
Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
  Bullmastiff   6
BPIG   
Arcticice Qimmiq Oso
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Debalys Sultana Jasmine
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arcticice Show Me A Sign



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Papageno's Red Serge



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Oso



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Stormcall's Morning Breeze







Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd   
Tumbleweed Fallen From Grace
  Border Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Chargers Gazella All For Glory
  American Staffordshire Terrier   4
BPIG    Chargers Sugar, Yes Please   American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tumbleweed Fallen From Grace



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dralion's Tiny Dancer



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance







Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Caillets Drops Of Jupiter   Pug   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Truluv's Patent Pending
  Papillon   13
Group 3rd    Kibergo's Acratopotes Moscato   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
Group 4th   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   5
BPIG    Barnes All That Whiskey   Pug   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kibergo's Acratopotes Moscato



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vaila's River Taxi To Mexico



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Truluv's Patent Pending



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jan-Shars Penny For Your Thoughts



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Caillets Drops Of Jupiter



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Lucy Fancy Girl At Vaila







Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   6
Group 3rd    Dckin's Watch Me Dance   Shiba Inu   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Fiveoclock Now Waylin N Havasu   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Samba Frustyle Olmi Lids   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dckin's Watch Me Dance





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Firestar's Destiny At Startoga
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   6
Group 3rd    Shooting Star G'Golly Ms Molly   Australian Shepherd   2
Group 4th   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   1
BPIG    Longhauls Brown Sugar N Spice   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Karalash Imagine That   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Amberlyn's Rhapsody In Black   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shooting Star G'Golly Ms Molly



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dog Prairie's Tara



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By