Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 4, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Ch. Can. GCh. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables








Group 1 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   33
Group 3rd    Shandys Calowa I've Got Rhythm   Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
Group 4th   
Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   26
BPIG   
Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katyra's Song Of Ice And Fire



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shandys Calowa I've Got Rhythm



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown







Group 2 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing
  Saluki   6
Group 4th   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
BPIG   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kinglir At Curiann



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sarjo's Quintessance Cleopatra



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz







Group 3 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Pyrview's Col de la Core
  Great Pyrenees   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine
  Bernese Mountain Dog   26
Group 4th   
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   24
BPIG   Ch Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dantrydanes Can't Stand Still



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pyrview's Col de la Core



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Maple Woods TriPull A Birch Bark



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drewsar That's What She Said



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo







Group 4 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   19
BPIG   
Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadowfax Reimin Is A Rockstar



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Syryn Paisley Of Misty Isle



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Woodbend's Irish Debut



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   14
Group 3rd   GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind   Papillon   13
Group 4th   
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion
  Maltese   12
BPIG    Joyaseda's Hunter With Twinkle   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallygolds Northern Skye



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joyaseda's Hunter With Twinkle



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tinyprints Fifth Avenue



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coco Chanel Sweet Princess







Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Messiah's Meant To Be Fabelhaft
  French Bulldog   22
Group 2nd   
Colors Stellar Shineing Star
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 4th   
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear
  Chow Chow   11
BPIG   
Colors Stellar Shineing Star
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Echojack's Iron Maiden



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Batik Following Seas



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Messiah's Meant To Be Fabelhaft



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Colors Stellar Shineing Star



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Schutzu's Tickle Me Pink



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ahkama Losar Somba Kar





Group 7 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   39
Group 2nd    Icon's Hittin The Big Time De L'Aurore   Belgian Shepherd Dog   38
Group 3rd    Grey Tetis Eiffel   Bouvier des Flandres   35
Group 4th   Ch Silverwood Hoist The Colors   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   32
BPIG    Fortis's Heart Of Gold   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fortis's Heart Of Gold



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Icon's Hittin The Big Time De L'Aurore



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noble Picard's Take A Number



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Grey Tetis Eiffel



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glasgowhill's Bellisima



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Grace Too



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Regaloake's Reagan For Kaczbar



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silverwood Hoist The Colors



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By