Arnprior Canine Association
Friday, May 10, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
MBIS Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
Owners: Sydney & Shari Robinson, Beverley & Kevin McDonald
Handler: Sydney Robinson
Best In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Goldensand The Music Man
Points: 187 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Dalmatian  
Shenandal's Believe In The Joy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
TEGS Too Bad She's Bad








Group 1 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldensand The Music Man
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
Group 3rd   
MooseLake's Last Dance
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 4th   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet   12
BPIG   
MooseLake's Last Dance
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Knightcastle Beatrix Potter



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MooseLake's Last Dance



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fair Isle Kericreek Has No Comment



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillalah's Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joyousgarde's Trick Or Treat



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Serenade Summerhaze Dark Night







Group 2 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Cahladen's Perfect Ten
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   30
Group 4th    Metsanvelho   Drever   24
BPIG    Ronas Hill Crown Morgan   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mijkelh Osceola



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klassic's In It To Win It



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Melockoff Untamed Heart Of Izvestia



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Savvidax Ms Minx ML



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Footloose Faith N Jellybean MS



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rellih's Tribute To Peshawar



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho







Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ringside Brunello's Best   Boxer   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 4th   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   18
BPIG    Ringside Brunello's Best   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Devael Majestic Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ch (Alt) Backcountry Omar



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ringside Brunello's Best



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cresswell's Crimson Skye



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Causin' Trouble



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivan Artax's Angels



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
SiberTrott's Rising Son







Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent
  Parson Russell Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Keepsake's Wahine
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Northcote's Catching Fire   Lakeland Terrier   9
Group 4th    Cairnstone's See Emily Play   Cairn Terrier   8
BPIG   
Keepsake's Wahine
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cairnstone's See Emily Play



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windyfields Lucy Two Too



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northcote's Catching Fire



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Greysatin Honey Comb



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keepsake's Wahine







Group 5 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oz's ShowGirl
  Yorkshire Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   25
Group 3rd    Riverport's Gotta Have It   Coton De Tulear   23
Group 4th   
Bugaboo Fortune Cookie
  Pug   22
BPIG    Dachari Once Upon A Time   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mazara's Little Black Dress



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dazzles Sugar Temptation



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jovancrest's LuLu At Natmeg



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverport's Gotta Have It



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dachari Once Upon A Time



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Char's Believe In Magic



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oz's ShowGirl







Group 6 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup de Grace   French Bulldog   41
Group 2nd   
Shenandal's Believe In The Joy
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd    Linkaldar Of The Tivoli Bulls   Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   11
BPIG   
Shenandal's Believe In The Joy
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dragonslayer Tai's Dragons Eye   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cosmo's Chilling Effects



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Linkaldar Of The Tivoli Bulls



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Victoria



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup de Grace



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandhill Ruby Slippers At Moet



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tanrag Dzum Lol Sashi





Group 7 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
  Swedish Vallhund   15
Group 4th   
Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   14
BPIG   
Galheights Angel Etna
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Becen's Firefox
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aleshanee Stardreamer



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aftica's Liarliarpantsonfire



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Laureate Deschanel



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By