Manitoba Canine Association
Thursday, August 14, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Setter (English)  
GChEx Legends What Women Want
Points: 244 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Whippet  
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   60
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearabella's I Only Drink Champagne
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
BPIG   
Briarwood True North
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Caterina



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Bearabella's I Only Drink Champagne



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Kriscoland's Boy Oh Boy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nite Winds Fire On Ice



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silhouette's Hot Wheels







Group 2 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   18
Group 4th   
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
  Pharaoh Hound   15
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alphaville's She's Naughty Naughty



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gypsy Rose Lee



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather's The Winner Takes All



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Savvidax Torihill Panamera ML



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jet's Smiling To The Moon



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kimani's Something To Admire



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   29
Group 4th   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   28
BPIG    Innovations Sargeant At Arms   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch AfterBerner Burnin Dwn Th Haus



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brazen Burn Notice



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Sargeant At Arms



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   13
Group 3rd   Ch Cairomist History Is Written   Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
  Airedale Terrier   9
BPIG   
Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cairomist History Is Written



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Some Buddy Llywydd Lady In Red



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitebriar Juanita







Group 5 - Evelyn Beilhartz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Riff Raffs Ready SetGoTo Riesa
  Papillon   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   19
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   18
BPIG   
Ch Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wind The Lone Ranger At Puffin



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Riff Raffs Ready SetGoTo Riesa



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   10
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    RiverRock's One Track Mind   German Shepherd Dog   44
Group 2nd   
GCh KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   15
BPIG   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverrun's Canadian Cowboy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nebadon's Grace Under Fire



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cardoness The Buccaneer



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
RiverRock's One Track Mind



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By