Rideau Terrier Club
Saturday, August 23, 2014 - Group Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 23 (Group Specialty)

Related Specialties

Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 22 - Conformation
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 23 - Conformation
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 24 - Conformation
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Monday, August 25 - Conformation
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 22 - Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 22 - Rally Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 22 - Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 22 - Rally Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 23 - Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 23 - Rally Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 23 - Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 23 - Rally Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 24 - Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 24 - Rally Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 24 - Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 24 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, August 23 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, August 23 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, August 23 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Ontario - Sunday, August 24 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Ontario - Sunday, August 24 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Ontario - Sunday, August 24 - Rally Obedience
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Sunday, August 24 - Conformation
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 23 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Saturday, August 23 - Conformation
Canadian Bloodhound Club - Friday, August 22 - Conformation
Wire Fox Terrier Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 24 - Conformation
Rideau Terrier Club - Sunday, August 24 - Conformation
Pointer Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 23 - Conformation
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 23 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
"Bogie"
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman










Group 4 - Kenneth McDermott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lochlomond's Highland Falcon
  Cairn Terrier   73
Group 2nd   
GCh Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Huntwood's Wildest Expectations Of Tobylinn
  Airedale Terrier   52
Group 4th   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   47
BPIG   
Ch Shadnans My Sight's On U
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ganymede's Pendragon
  Border Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Clever Scheme of Chess
  Scottish Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Polar Paw Herranterttu   Cairn Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Graffiti My Cherie Amour
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group    Dorlin's Get Around   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Huntwood's Wildest Expectations Of Tobylinn



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shastakin Belyndi The Rock Star



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Ganymede's Pendragon



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon

Best Canadian Bred
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irvonhill Leave It To Me



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cortaillod The Primrose



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Through The Looking Glass Bread & Butter-Fly



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Super Dooper



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Clever Scheme of Chess



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear





Sweepstakes - Kelly Wood Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
  Welsh Terrier   0
        0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By