Yukon Kennel Club
Sunday, June 15, 2014 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 13 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 13 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 14 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 14 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 15 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 15 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Bridget Simon --
RBIS BOSS MBPIS BPISS Can. Ch Simon's Texas Hold 'Em CGN
"Gamble"
Breeder/Owner: Bridget Simon, Simon Shih Tzu
Handled by Bridget Simon & Natasha Taphorn


Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
Points: 74 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Norwich Terrier   Ramayall's Aurora Borealis
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Schipperke 
Ch Ritcheiver Belizean Blue & Schipperke  Helbender When Darkness Falls








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sunfire's Pink Fawn Lily
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 2nd    Byers Peak Mele Kalikimaka in Kona   Retriever (Labrador)   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Brandia's Esperanza
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   3
Group 4th   Ch Seafox Full Steam Ahead   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   2
BPIG   
Adelphi's Miracles Onyx
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seafox Full Steam Ahead



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Byers Peak Mele Kalikimaka in Kona



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brandia's Esperanza



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranzfel Just Watch Me Shine



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunfire's Pink Fawn Lily







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 2nd   Ch Kominek's Pay Their Debts   Afghan Hound   10
Group 3rd    Northwind's Spaniard Maximus Meridus   Whippet   3
Group 4th    Elance Temple Of Time   Borzoi   2
BPIG    Northwind's Spaniard Maximus Meridus   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kominek's Pay Their Debts



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elance Temple Of Time



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali'i Ak Inu's Briardachs Superstar Of Xeralane



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northwind's Spaniard Maximus Meridus







Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago
  Schnauzer (Giant)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanaca's U Guessed It
  Siberian Husky   18
Group 3rd   Ch Bramstoke's Stand By Me   Bullmastiff   15
Group 4th   
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret
  Newfoundland   14
BPIG    Borealbreeze Iridescent Glow   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Borealbreeze Double Take



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Stand By Me



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BMW Rascal RM-J



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mcwyn's All Night Hunter At Goldrush



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Von Marc's Victory V Stoneridge



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanaca's U Guessed It







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Magor The Minotaur From Stonebull   Bull Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Miller's Memorable Alaska Bound   Norwich Terrier   3
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Ramayall's Aurora Borealis   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor The Minotaur From Stonebull



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Miller's Memorable Alaska Bound







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kartellas Talladega Nights   Pomeranian   6
Group 2nd   Ch Kewpy's Jersey Boy At Tegart   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   5
Group 3rd   Ch Sierra The Mighty Quinn   Papillon   3
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kewpy's Jersey Boy At Tegart



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sierra The Mighty Quinn



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kartellas Talladega Nights







Group 6 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Simon's Raising The Stakes
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
O.K. Corral's Gold Fever Trail



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Danzn Starz Mother Confessor



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Simon's Raising The Stakes



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shida's Twilight Dawn At Springwind





Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lismore's Wish Upon A Star   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   8
Group 2nd    Welgem's Emerald Of The North   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   3
Group 3rd    Raven Shaman's Pride Of Ursus Borealis   Bouvier des Flandres   2
Group 4th    Wales Vom Lytle   German Shepherd Dog   1
BPIG    Raven Shaman's Pride Of Ursus Borealis   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raven Shaman's Pride Of Ursus Borealis



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wales Vom Lytle



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karalash Fire When Ready



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Welgem's Emerald Of The North



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lismore's Wish Upon A Star



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By