Yukon Kennel Club
Saturday, June 14, 2014 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 13 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 13 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 14 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 14 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 15 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 15 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Bridget Simon --
RBIS BOSS MBPIS BPISS Can. Ch Simon's Texas Hold 'Em CGN
"Gamble"
Breeder/Owner: Bridget Simon, Simon Shih Tzu
Handled by Bridget Simon & Natasha Taphorn


Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
Points: 78 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Norwich Terrier   Ramayall's Aurora Borealis
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Shih Tzu   Simon's Poker Face








Group 1 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Byers Peak Mele Kalikimaka in Kona   Retriever (Labrador)   7
Group 2nd   Ch Seafox Full Steam Ahead   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   4
Group 3rd    Ranzfel Just Watch Me Shine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   2
BPIG   
Adelphi's Miracles Onyx
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seafox Full Steam Ahead



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Byers Peak Mele Kalikimaka in Kona



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brandia's Esperanza



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranzfel Just Watch Me Shine



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunfire's Pink Fawn Lily







Group 2 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daghan East Of Eden
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   4
Group 3rd    Elance Temple Of Time   Borzoi   3
Group 4th    Ali'i Ak Inu's Briardachs Superstar Of Xeralane   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   1
BPIG    Summerlane Elance Glasswing   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Daghan East Of Eden



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elance Temple Of Time



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali'i Ak Inu's Briardachs Superstar Of Xeralane



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northwind's Spaniard Maximus Meridus







Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago
  Schnauzer (Giant)   21
Group 2nd   Ch Von Marc's Victory V Stoneridge   Rottweiler   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanaca's U Guessed It
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 4th   
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret
  Newfoundland   11
BPIG    Borealbreeze Iridescent Glow   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Borealbreeze Go Your Own Way



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Stand By Me



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BMW Rascal RM-J



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mcwyn's All Night Hunter At Goldrush



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Von Marc's Victory V Stoneridge



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vanaca's U Guessed It







Group 4 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Magor The Minotaur From Stonebull   Bull Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Ramayall's Aurora Borealis   Norwich Terrier   3
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Ramayall's Aurora Borealis   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor The Minotaur From Stonebull



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ramayall's Aurora Borealis







Group 5 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kartellas Talladega Nights   Pomeranian   6
Group 2nd    Sierra Ode To Joy   Papillon   5
Group 3rd    Laughing PS I Love You   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laughing PS I Love You



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sierra Ode To Joy



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kartellas Talladega Nights







Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Simon's Raising The Stakes
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 4th   
Ch Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Simon's Poker Face   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
O.K. Corral's Gold Fever Trail



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Danzn Starz Yukon Two Step



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Simon's Raising The Stakes



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shida's Twilight Dawn At Springwind





Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lismore's Wish Upon A Star   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
Group 2nd    Shadowalk Star Sapphire   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   4
Group 3rd    Karalash Fire When Ready   Shetland Sheepdog   2
Group 4th    Raven Shaman's Pride Of Ursus Borealis   Bouvier des Flandres   1
BPIG    Raven Shaman's Pride Of Ursus Borealis   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raven Shaman's Pride Of Ursus Borealis



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wales Vom Lytle



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karalash Fire When Ready



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadowalk Star Sapphire



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Lismore's Wish Upon A Star



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By