Ontario Breeders Association
Sunday, March 1, 2020 - Ltd Breed - Group 7



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, February 28
Friday, February 28 (Ltd Breed - Group 1)
Saturday, February 29
Saturday, February 29 (Ltd Breed - UK Breeds)
Sunday, March 01
Sunday, March 01 (Ltd Breed - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can/Srb/Mkd Ch Midnight Lady’s It's Hammertime
"Hammer"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 7 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fortis's He's Too Sexy
  Australian Shepherd   48
Group 2nd   
Riveredge Me Myself And You
  Border Collie   38
Group 3rd   
Granite Indelible
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 4th   
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret
  Old English Sheepdog   35
BPIG   
Granite Indelible
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-4-1)
Ch Fortis's He's Too Sexy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-1)
Monopoly Money du Chemin des Korrigans

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplewind Flower Of Starcreek

Select Dog
Ch Lokasenna Dream Catcher


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-1)
Maplewind Flower Of Starcreek

Reserve Winners Bitch
Catori's Enigma@Riomesa

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Sterlingden Trobairitz Anfarra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Sterlingden Trobairitz Anfarra

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterlingden Trobairitz Anfarra


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Sterlingden Trobairitz Anfarra

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chaparral's French Tryst



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Riveredge Me Myself And You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Riveredge Me Myself And You

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GCh Omega Code Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega Song And Dance

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Sylvan Argent Any Dream Will Do

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega Song And Dance


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Sylvan Argent Any Dream Will Do

Reserve Winners Dog
Omega Comeaway Over The Glen


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Omega Song And Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omega's Don't Rain On My Parade

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Gala Affair



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Gala Affair

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thistlebrae Lindy Hop

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Bridge Good Team Loznica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harmonia's Breeze By The Sea

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Bridge Good Team Loznica

Best Puppy In Breed
Udo Von Der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Harmonia's Breeze By The Sea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robillane's FemmeFatale Moda

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch NW Aloha Montana Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hampton Hills Inked In Pink

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Keecams You're So Vain

Best Puppy In Breed
Keecams You're So Vain

Select Bitch
Ch Frontrunner Chief General


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Keecams You're So Vain


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Follow Me Maggie Mae

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Sigrun Perledatter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Sigrun Perledatter

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Granite Indelible

Best Puppy In Breed
Granite Indelible



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Granite Indelible

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onawhim's Silken Web

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Bluetrix Corgiallyurs Mako May



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Bluetrix Corgiallyurs Mako May

Reserve Winners Bitch
Major Point Canada

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
GCh Noble Knight Faier Stalker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wenlisa's You Are My Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wenlisa's You Are My Sunshine

Select Bitch
Ch Bredright SS Saturn


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
Mezzoo Dcdk Walkin'on The Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Stone-Leady Willow's Happy Face


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By