Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, November 18, 2023 - Show-2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Griffon (Brussels)  
Ch Joval Full Of Pastabilities
Points: 84 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Doberman Pinscher  
GChB Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm
Points: 73
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Spaniel (Brittany)  
Shamrock Moonlit Jubilee Just Putting It Out There
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Setter (Irish)  
GCh Captiva Working Out
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Entlebucher Mountain Dog   Bluemountain's Jamaican Me Crazy Teka








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Fiume's Never Enough
  Lagotto Romagnolo   31
Group 2nd    Landnsea's Joie's Lookout   Retriever (Labrador)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side
  Vizsla (Smooth)   20
Group 4th   
GCh After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   19
BPIG   
Shamrock Moonlit Jubilee Just Putting It Out There
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Captiva Working Out
  Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lossombra's Murphy's Law



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fiume's Never Enough

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Legacyk Stay Grounded In The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Stay Grounded In The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Legacyk Stay Grounded In The Wind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Stay Grounded In The Wind

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-3-0)
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldiemay's Purple Reign

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-0)
Nautilus Come From Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Nautilus Come From Away


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-0)
Nautilus Come From Away

Reserve Winners Dog
Jefflaur Frank Of Stonemead

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nautilus Come From Away
2nd Jefflaur Frank Of Stonemead


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-0)
Goldiemay's Purple Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunkozi Love Me Tender 2nd

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi Love Me Tender 2nd
2nd Eirene's Sunset Strip

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldiemay's Purple Reign

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-1-3-3)
Landnsea's Joie's Lookout

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Azureblue East Bound And Down

Best Of Winners: (3-1-3-3)
Landnsea's Joie's Lookout

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Onarock's Hoist The Jib At Midnight

Select Dog
GChB Onarock's Carved In Stone

Select Bitch
Ch Onarock's Hoist The Jib At Midnight


Winners Bitch: (3-1-3-3)
Landnsea's Joie's Lookout

Open Bitch Class
1st Landnsea's Joie's Lookout

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Plaisance King Neuveville


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Richleen Fish Filleter's Daughter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Richleen Second Chance Blessing

Select Bitch
GCh Captiva Kathleen


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Richleen Second Chance Blessing

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Richleen Second Chance Blessing

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Mar-K's It's Lights Out And Away We Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K's It's Lights Out And Away We Go


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Mar-K's It's Lights Out And Away We Go

Reserve Winners Dog
Echo's I'm Your Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mar-K's It's Lights Out And Away We Go

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Echo's I'm Your Man


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Shamrock Moonlit Jubilee Just Putting It Out There

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glaranik Rory

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Shamrock Moonlit Jubilee Just Putting It Out There

Best Puppy In Breed
Shamrock Moonlit Jubilee Just Putting It Out There


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Downwind's Flipping Saltos

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Downwind's Flipping Saltos

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side







Group 2 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shillington Smart Cookie   Beagle   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Jackwyre Long Live
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
Group 3rd    Chetcote Tiny Dancer   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shillington Smart Cookie



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chetcote Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chetcote Tiny Dancer

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Tiny Dancer

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Jackwyre Long Live

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jackwyre's Miss Americana







Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 2nd   
Ch King Of Helluland Hate It Or Love It
  Newfoundland   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Laurado's N Sobeit’s I’ll Be There For You
  Great Dane   5
Group 4th   
Ch Brooklane's Cruzin Camaro
  Rottweiler   3
BPIG No Entry
Group 1st (Altered)    Bluemountain's Jamaican Me Crazy Teka   Entlebucher Mountain Dog   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-3-2)
GChB Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Liberator's Kodachrome

Select Dog
Ch Touchstone's Kiefer Little Big Man

Select Bitch
Ch Midnightsky's California Love


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-2)
Sioul's Tequila Does

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sioul's Tequila Does






Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Laurado's N Sobeit’s I’ll Be There For You

Select Dog
Ch Creek Danes Ignites A Fire







Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh King Of Helluland Hate It Or Love It



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brooklane's Cruzin Camaro



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Davik's Sakari Red



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Davik's Sakari Red

Open Bitch Class
1st Davik's Sakari Red





Group 4 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Dashwood's I Knew You Were Trouble
  West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Eastern's Tezla Charged And Ready To Go   Russell Terrier   2
Group 4th    Caudlewood Unstoppable Wynn   Parson Russell Terrier   0
BPIG   
Dunkellers Crown Jewel
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caudlewood Unstoppable Wynn

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Unstoppable Wynn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caudlewood Unstoppable Wynn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Unstoppable Wynn

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Eastern's Tezla Charged And Ready To Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Eastern's Tezla Charged And Ready To Go


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Dashwood's I Knew You Were Trouble

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vest Are Channing Tatum

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Dunkellers Crown Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunkellers Crown Jewel

Select Bitch
Ch McRaegan's Here's To High Style


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Vest Are Channing Tatum

Open Dog Class
1st Vest Are Channing Tatum


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Dunkellers Crown Jewel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dunkellers Crown Jewel





Group 5 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Joval Full Of Pastabilities
  Griffon (Brussels)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Chriscendo Charmed Robbery
  Pomeranian   9
Group 3rd    Papirusse Dazzle At Dunkeller   Papillon   8
Group 4th   Ch Gardine I Did It My Way @ Charkim   Chinese Crested Dog   7
BPIG    Michaelmas Taylin The Sorcerer's Apprentice   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Amore Star Phebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Amore Star Phebe

Open Bitch Class
1st Amore Star Phebe

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Stelwen Kiss Me I'm Irish

Best Puppy In Breed
Embee Cantata Celestial Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Embee Cantata Celestial Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantata's Teller Of Tales

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Embee Cantata Celestial Charm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cantata's Teller Of Tales

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gardine I Did It My Way @ Charkim



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Joval Full Of Pastabilities



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Papirusse Dazzle At Dunkeller



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Papirusse Dazzle At Dunkeller

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Papirusse Dazzle At Dunkeller

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch PekeEasy Rocky Shores

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Michaelmas Taylin The Sorcerer's Apprentice



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chriscendo Charmed Robbery



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Drageltik's Bubbles







Group 6 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Opal N'Jempaws Springing In Style   Shih Tzu   8
Group 2nd    TallShip's Birth Of A New Era At Saltmarsh   Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away
  Keeshond   2
Group 4th   Ch Majestic Sandial Layla   Chow Chow   1
BPIG    Opal N'Jempaws Springing In Style   Shih Tzu   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Bearcrest's Imilce Olive
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Majestic Sandial Layla

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Majestic Sandial Layla



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Penumbra's Mischief Managed



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Penumbra's Mischief Managed

Open Bitch Class
1st Penumbra's Mischief Managed

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Opal N'Jempaws Springing In Style

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opals The Story Of My Life

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Opal N'Jempaws Springing In Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal N'Jempaws Springing In Style


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Opal N'Jempaws Springing In Style

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Opal N'Jempaws Springing In Style


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Opals The Story Of My Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jempaws U Bloom N Glow Girl Lily Joy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jempaws U Bloom N Glow Girl Lily Joy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opals The Story Of My Life



Group 7 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Cardross Black Velvet
  Collie (Smooth)   7
Group 2nd   
GChB Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel
  Beauceron   6
Group 3rd    Tazzman's Second To None n'Mocean   German Shepherd Dog   5
Group 4th   
Ch Shelhaven Suarez
  Shetland Sheepdog   3
BPIG    Moceans All I See Is You   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Malka's Red Solo Cup

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's Red Solo Cup


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Malka's Red Solo Cup

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Malka's Red Solo Cup


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Cardross Black Velvet



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Tazzman's Second To None n'Mocean

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moceans All I See Is You

Best Puppy In Breed
Moceans All I See Is You


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Moceans All I See Is You

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moceans All I See Is You


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
McFinley's Little Mermaid

Best Puppy In Breed
McFinley's Little Mermaid

Select Bitch
GCh McFinley And Wigglebutt's Canadian Connection



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
McFinley's Little Mermaid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McFinley's Little Mermaid

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shelhaven Suarez



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By