Club Loisirs Canins
Saturday, June 8, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 08 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 09 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
Am/Can GR Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin USA CGN
Owners: Sydney & Shari Robinson, Beverley & Kevin McDonald
Handler: Sydney Robinson
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Luckyhill Maddyson
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Pekingese  
Little Lion Man








Group 1 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Confettis Jolie Joconde
  Setter (English)   33
Group 2nd    Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   32
Group 3rd    Honeymoon Bella de Luna   Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
BPIG    Honeymoon Bella de Luna   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Barbevoix Padoue



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Honeymoon Bella de Luna



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Equilab Dali



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Littleriver's Prince Duckinson



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Jolie Joconde



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MLM Villemyne From Gooi



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stella des Marais du Nord



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckpuddle's Zenith Of Zen



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akar Sally Girl



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   9
Group 2nd    Deloubelle Maya Don Perignon   Afghan Hound   8
Group 3rd    Myanka's Big Bang Bazinga   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   6
Group 4th    Interlude Countess Of Lovelace   Whippet   5
BPIG    Deloubelle Maya Don Perignon   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloubelle Maya Don Perignon



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian Kimia Ango Angari



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Myanka's Big Bang Bazinga



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonedach ZutdeZut Dufailloux



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiquen Blueprint



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Interlude Countess Of Lovelace







Group 3 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   23
Group 2nd   
Ch KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   15
Group 4th    Lolyka Diamond Aisha Mijoly   Portuguese Water Dog   14
BPIG    Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dubaron Jasper Maestro



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Banbury's Tres Precieuse Darya



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Viviens Purple Equinox



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lolyka Diamond Aisha Mijoly



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Julesno Snowstar Good Day Sunshine



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Okami's On The Double







Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Luckyhill Maddyson   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd   
Kana Haus Summer Breeze
  Airedale Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
SeptiemeCiel Sidney Fay Wray
  Parson Russell Terrier   3
Group 4th   
GCh Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
BPIG   
Kana Haus Summer Breeze
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kana Haus Summer Breeze



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Sidney Fay Wray



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Luckyhill Maddyson



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Impudence Gladys Charme







Group 5 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oz's ShowGirl
  Yorkshire Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Little Lion Man
  Pekingese   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Touche Hugo Boss
  Japanese Chin   18
Group 4th   
Ch Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E
  Maltese   17
BPIG   
Little Lion Man
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BCBG Orient Express



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Dusty Dynamite



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bopar Black Cherry Icecream



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rexbelgicus Sim's Courailee



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loscompanero's Dream



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinsha Princess Peach



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Little Lion Man



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LeeAnns Aces Are Trump



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oz's ShowGirl







Group 6 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shenandal N Stonehill Shiraz
  Dalmatian   12
Group 2nd   
Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux
  French Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th    Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie   Boston Terrier   6
BPIG   
Shenandal N Stonehill Shiraz
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shenandal N Stonehill Shiraz



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Draakrings Whisper To Franca



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
LeeAnns Cameo Of Fortune



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Piccola Shiraz





Group 7 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Galheights Lafite du FrancNord
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   20
Group 3rd   
Instinct Best Of You
  Border Collie   19
Group 4th    Bakara's Electric Computer   Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG   
Zegen van Vlaanderen
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Oxalis Abby



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hidalgo Esme Gitane de l'Ocean



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Galheights Lafite du FrancNord



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lacomtesse Go The Frenesie



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mybeards Charm



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bakara's Electric Computer



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spock It's All About Her



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By