Societe Canine de Thetford
Saturday, May 25, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 25 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 25 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 26 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 26 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 26 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karyna Cazelais --
Marymay Bruno
Owner: Marie-Elaine Guitard
Handler: Karyna Cazelais


Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Ch Alpenspirit Just Like This
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Papillon  
GCh Involo Come On Over
Points: 135
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Samoyed  
Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Bernese Mountain Dog   Belnois Macho Man








Group 1 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Confettis Jolie Picottine
  Setter (English)   44
Group 2nd    De Lombardie Back Toth Future   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   42
Group 4th   Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine   Spaniel (Brittany)   41
BPIG    Dixie Blues Prince Of Sun   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northrock's Jedi At Patronum   Barbet   0
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Courailee Roidethule Maree



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Lombardie Back Toth Future



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Equilab Chanelle



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Douance Paw Patrol Stella Olie



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Jolie Picottine



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gilni's Nana Di Mouskouri



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nexus King In The North



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dixie Blues Prince Of Sun



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trystyn's Living In A Dream



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kihivas The Fastncute Leticia



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zoldmali Drake



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Telford's Pump Up The Volume
  Beagle   10
Group 4th    Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow   Otterhound   9
BPIG   
Freckashpeng I Am The One
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boru's Now For Plan A



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chetcote Cracklin Rosie



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arabica Ezza



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Freckashpeng Clutch My Pearl







Group 3 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alpenspirit Just Like This
  Bernese Mountain Dog   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   22
Group 4th   
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
BPIG   
Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Macho Man   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daomori Rising Star



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soul Of Angels Blessed Bear



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Alpenspirit Just Like This



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch A Bit Of Charm Deversailles



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Canroc's Briar Rose







Group 4 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Graffiti Everybody Knows   Cairn Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 4th    Luckyhill Shelby Racing Team   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
BPIG    Graffiti Everybody Knows   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Luckyhill Jolen Don't Take My Men   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graffiti Everybody Knows



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Venturi Little Rascal



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckyhill Shelby Racing Team



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear







Group 5 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Involo Come On Over
  Papillon   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   16
Group 3rd   
Franca Special Gucci
  Pomeranian   15
Group 4th    Depasquiet Sweet Kiss   Yorkshire Terrier   12
BPIG    Dazzles Honey Says So   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pomsdapi Naturellement Belle   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stupor Mundi La Grande Bellezza



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elegante Juliette Aupoildange



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Involo Come On Over



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Franca Special Gucci



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Depasquiet Sweet Kiss







Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash
  Bulldog   10
Group 3rd    Opus' You Are The Reason   Poodle (Standard)   4
Group 4th   
Gold-Sierra Zelle
  French Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully Hashtag Qbecbulldogs   Bulldog   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gold-Sierra Zelle



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belmisa Hope Was Reborn



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Opus' You Are The Reason





Group 7 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   35
Group 2nd   
Ch ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle
  Border Collie   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Donquichotte's Adrian's Magic
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 4th   
Bagatelle Harvest Moon
  Old English Sheepdog   28
BPIG   
Bagatelle Harvest Moon
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Melodaly Jazzman In Black   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Night N'Day With Jolifilo Du Chemin Des Korrigans



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Hidalgo Adonis Sky Blue



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Donquichotte's Adrian's Magic



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagatelle Harvest Moon



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Bakara Black Fire



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By