Muskoka District Kennel Club
Wednesday, July 29, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Pekingese  
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
Points: 133 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Basset Hound  
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Chinese Crested   Windwater Boxers Or Briefs








Group 1 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel
  Pointer   20
Group 4th   
Ch CVJ's Shaedy Day At Ramah
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
BPIG   
Northrock's Eureka
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's Athos Pascal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northrock's Eureka

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's Athos Pascal

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Eureka


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's Athos Pascal

Open Dog Class
1st Northrock's Athos Pascal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's Eureka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock Diamond In The Ruff

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's Eureka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northrock Diamond In The Ruff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera

Select Bitch
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Aspenglow's Wisdoms Daughter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aspenglow's Wisdoms Daughter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking

Select Dog
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandpiper's The Right Stuff

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Sandpiper's The Right Stuff

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandpiper's The Right Stuff


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Sandpiper's The Right Stuff

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sandpiper's The Right Stuff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Pinebank Cloudbrst Of Santosha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cornerstone Best Man

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Pinebank Cloudbrst Of Santosha


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Pinebank Cloudbrst Of Santosha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shanbro's Aim's To Please You

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Asklar LR's Something About Blk

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pinebank Cloudbrst Of Santosha

Open Bitch Class
1st Shanbro's Aim's To Please You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windcrest King Creole


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windcrest King Creole

Open Dog Class
1st Windcrest King Creole



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch CVJ's Shaedy Day At Ramah




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KAS Black Pearl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Deerrun's Photo Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   17
Group 2nd   
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   14
Group 4th    Kerry's Glenamadda Incantation   Irish Wolfhound   13
BPIG   
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Tokabout F N Xlnt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Best Puppy In Breed
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alstertal's Lady Lucynder MLD

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Delphi


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Alstertal's Lady Lucynder MLD

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Delphi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Delphi

Open Bitch Class
1st Alstertal's Lady Lucynder MLD


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled

Select Bitch
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kerry's Glenamadda Incantation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kerry's Glenamadda Incantation


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Quiquen Activist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snojager Play To Win

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Quiquen Activist

Best Puppy In Breed
Snojager Play To Win


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Quiquen Activist

Reserve Winners Dog
Highpoint's Cosmopolitan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Quiquen Activist

Open Dog Class
1st Highpoint's Cosmopolitan


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Snojager Play To Win

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snojager Play To Win


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Shetara's The Oracle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shetara's The Oracle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shetara's The Oracle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Ann Felske-Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   15
Group 3rd    Atos Von Furyan   Rottweiler   14
Group 4th   
GCh Unicornhill One Foxy Lady
  Siberian Husky   9
BPIG   
Tiptop's Water Witch
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Liberator's Topsail V Dreamon   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Chieftain's Skylark



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Chieftain's Skylark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Heritage Trail

Open Bitch Class
1st Chieftain's Skylark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldgrove Silent Knight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Goldgrove Silent Knight

Open Dog Class
1st Goldgrove Silent Knight

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Liberator's Topsail V Dreamon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chaputepek's Jay-Lo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chaputepek's Jay-Lo

Open Bitch Class
1st Chaputepek's Jay-Lo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kloofbear's Limited Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiptop's Water Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiptop's Water Witch


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kloofbear's Limited Edition

Open Dog Class
1st Kloofbear's Limited Edition


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiptop's Water Witch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Valkyrie Running Back Roads


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Belouro's Copper Baie Fine

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Belouro's Copper Baie Fine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Atos Von Furyan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Atos Von Furyan

Best Puppy In Breed
Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Atos Von Furyan

Open Dog Class
1st Atos Von Furyan


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba
2nd Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
2nd Windorff's Jumpin Jill Flash


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Unicornhill One Foxy Lady




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   4
Group 3rd   Ch Darinielle Julia Star   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party
  Bedlington Terrier   0
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camerata Don't Spoil The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Darinielle Julia Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Darinielle Julia Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kasamar Snow Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kasamar Snow Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   35
Group 4th   
Ch Jolly Jumper des Jardins de Gossypium
  Coton De Tulear   30
BPIG    Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windwater Boxers Or Briefs   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Carriagehill A Love Affair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carriagehill All About Forever

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Carriagehill A Love Affair


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Carriagehill All About Forever

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Carriagehill All About Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windwater Kissing Bandit


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Windwater Boxers Or Briefs



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Jolly Jumper des Jardins de Gossypium

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jade Du Domaine De Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Jade Du Domaine De Polana

Select Dog
GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Jade Du Domaine De Polana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alika Tia Springtime In Vienna

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jade Du Domaine De Polana

Open Bitch Class
1st Alika Tia Springtime In Vienna
2nd Isla-view Du Domaine De Polana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Manitoba's Eye Candy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Manitoba's Eye Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Manitoba's Eye Candy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Roterr Griff Luiza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Puppy In Breed
Talemaker's Charming Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Talemaker's Charming Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
TLC's Soul Urge At Sedosos

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TLC's Soul Urge At Sedosos
2nd Ashstone's Maltcairn Rosy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talemaker's Charming Delight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Clandara's Rockstar


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Castel's Montague

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jordannas Wildest Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo
2nd Algos Northern Reflection

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Son Shine's Snugglee Maiden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shine's Kiote Shadow

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Son Shine's Snugglee Maiden

Best Puppy In Breed
Son Shine's Little Miss Muffet


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Son Shine's Snugglee Maiden

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shine's Little Miss Muffet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Little Miss Muffet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Snugglee Maiden
2nd Son Shine's Divine Joy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Lovey Howell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Richard Castle

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Lovey Howell

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs Richard Castle

Select Dog
Ch Heubergs Chips Ahoy


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Richard Castle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Richard Castle


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Lovey Howell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Abby Sciuto

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Abby Sciuto

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Lovey Howell

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Ginger Grant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Oz's Imposseros Rhinoceros

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Marion'ette

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Storm Chaser


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Oz's Imposseros Rhinoceros

Reserve Winners Dog
Oz's Storm Chaser

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Oz's Storm Chaser

Open Dog Class
1st Oz's Imposseros Rhinoceros


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Oz's Marion'ette

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Marion'ette


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 3rd    Campion's Cartier At Madan   Bichon Frise   6
Group 4th   
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula
  Tibetan Terrier   5
BPIG    Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Campion's Cartier At Madan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Campion's Cartier At Madan

Open Dog Class
1st Campion's Cartier At Madan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Sonita's Aldar Fooling You Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sassy's Bentley The Best

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sonita's Aldar Fooling You Now


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Sassy's Bentley The Best

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sassy's Bentley The Best


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Sonita's Aldar Fooling You Now

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonita's Aldar Fooling You Now


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Select Dog
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Wanted Nice Dog's Inula

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sharara La Nye La




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
Group 3rd   
Hellwigg N' Shereldean's CMYK
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   10
BPIG   
Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Riverwild's Rushing To Agassiz   Australian Cattle Dog   0



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kokopellis N Kurpas' That'll Do


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Riverwild's Rushing To Agassiz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Select Dog
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ennismoor's Just In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ennismoor's TriLight



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ennismoor's Just In Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ennismoor's TriLight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor's TriLight

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor's Just In Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Hellwigg N' Shereldean's CMYK

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madeb's Olympic Flame

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Hellwigg N' Shereldean's CMYK


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Madeb's Olympic Flame

Open Bitch Class
1st Madeb's Olympic Flame


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
Cermel Bradshaw Powder Me Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice

Select Bitch
Ch Hatfield Bradshaw's Frozen


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hatfield Cermel Fire And Ice


Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-1)
Cermel Bradshaw Powder Me Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Charming Alexis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace
2nd Hatfield Cermel Bradshaw XOXO

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Powder Me Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Crystal Jubilee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Foxlore I've Got A Secret

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxlore I've Got A Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By