Kenora & District Dog Club
Sunday, June 18, 2017 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 16 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 16 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 17 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 17 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 18 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 18 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 16 (Obedience Trial #1)
Friday, June 16 (Obedience Trial #2)
Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial #3)
Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial #4)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial #5)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial #6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 16 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Friday, June 16 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Saturday, June 17 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)
Saturday, June 17 (Rally Obedience Trial #4)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Obedience Trial #5)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Obedience Trial #6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast & Jade Unrau --
GCh Aikserskaill SpecialD Never Enf, HNT & Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Beau" and "Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen
Points: 99 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Pomeranian  
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact








Group 1 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
Group 2nd   Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man   Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Summit's Game Set Match
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   9
BPIG    Begay N Sebastian's Huckleberry Finn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Summit's Game Set Match



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shireoak Iced Legacy



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bryden's Cedric of Fallenoak







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   7
Group 4th   
Ch Klein Hunde Sterling Silver MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Sterling Silver MLD



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Abstract



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Badbears Off Side
  Newfoundland   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Joie De Vie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   8
BPIG   
Kammicks Dance With Dragons
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbern Ruban Schilly



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jenbur N Homestead Dare Me To



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Badbears Off Side



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen
  Welsh Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee   Airedale Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
BPIG   
Zealous My Best to You
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zalazar Viva Rosa



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cogie's Imperial Death Star
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   6
Group 4th   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saranade Worth The Wait



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chi's Absolutely Fabulous



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Poricias Precisely Perfect At Jades







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic
  Bichon Frise   9
Group 3rd   
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   5
Group 4th   
GCh Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   3
BPIG   
Ch Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Dalgarnoch Nite At The Oscars
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   13
Group 4th   
Ch Kinring's Chasing Rain Clouds
  Australian Shepherd   12
BPIG    Blue Heaven's Lord Of The First Order   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinring's Chasing Rain Clouds



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Country K Dashing for Gold



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Marquis' Eastbound And Down



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Nite At The Oscars



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By