Kenora & District Dog Club
Saturday, June 17, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 16 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 16 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 17 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 17 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 18 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 18 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 16 (Obedience Trial #1)
Friday, June 16 (Obedience Trial #2)
Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial #3)
Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial #4)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial #5)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial #6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 16 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Friday, June 16 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Saturday, June 17 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)
Saturday, June 17 (Rally Obedience Trial #4)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Obedience Trial #5)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Obedience Trial #6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
GCh Aikserskaill SpecialD Never Enf, HNT & Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Beau" and "Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Bart Miller
Pomeranian  
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 111 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bart Miller
Pomeranian  
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact








Group 1 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Nite Winds Playing With Fire
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
Group 3rd    Rickway Bonaventure Coal Harbor   Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 4th    Begay N Sebastian's Huckleberry Finn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   11
BPIG   
Ch Nite Winds Playing With Fire
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Castlerock I Am Maxx



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rickway Bonaventure Coal Harbor



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shireoak Iced Legacy



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Begay N Sebastian's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nite Winds Playing With Fire



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bryden's Cedric of Fallenoak







Group 2 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Klein Hunde Sterling Silver MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   7
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Sterling Silver MLD



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Manjusha's Vivacious Viiki



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   14
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Joie De Vie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   13
BPIG   
Kammicks Dance With Dragons
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbern Ruban Schilly



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Badbears Off Side



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polarfleece's Silver Bullett



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen
  Welsh Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee   Airedale Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Zalazar Viva Rosa   Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
BPIG    Zalazar Viva Rosa   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zalazar Viva Rosa



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen







Group 5 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road
  Papillon   10
Group 4th   
Ch Cogie's Imperial Death Star
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   9
BPIG   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chi's Absolutely Fabulous



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ash's-Mystical May The Odds Be in Your Favour



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Poricias Precisely Perfect At Jades







Group 6 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
GCh Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   11
BPIG   
Ch Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Livadia's Summer Kisses



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk





Group 7 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   13
Group 4th   
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinring's Chasing Rain Clouds



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sherlock Lochlaren Cntry K Mtn Gold



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By