Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Saturday, May 6, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 06 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 06 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 07 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 07 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- François-Pier Garant --
MBPIS MBPISS MBBPIS GCH Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan


Best In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Bernese Mountain Dog  
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Maltese  
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Samoyed  
Polar Mist Don Juan de Nikita
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Basenji  
Ango Angari Dream Big








Group 1 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique
  Barbet   26
Group 2nd   
Autumncolors Nova Confettis
  Setter (English)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 4th   
DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   20
BPIG   
Autumncolors Nova Confettis
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrill
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DuValin Cayenne



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HHH Royal KDO A Fondcombe



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Honeymoon Mojito Bajo El Sol



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Monpaq Alaskan Skie



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Readyfor Reign In The Forecast



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Autumncolors Nova Confettis



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mar-K's Azzaro



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Society's Leroy Jethro Gibbs



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Iris Dautray



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro











Group 2 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Stonedach Once Upon A Time SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 2nd   
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   4
Group 4th    Forgetmenot Fanfare Wow Wee   Whippet   3
BPIG   
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ango Angari Dream Big
  Basenji   0




Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stonedach Once Upon A Time SS



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forgetmenot Fanfare Wow Wee







Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Polar Mist Don Juan de Nikita
  Samoyed   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Trinacria's Bang Bang
  Siberian Husky   11
Group 4th   
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   9
BPIG   
Polar Mist Don Juan de Nikita
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nikita Aurore Boreale
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruthdales First Klas



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soul Of Angels Askania Nova



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Angel From Heaven G'Nounours



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polar Mist Don Juan de Nikita



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trinacria's Bang Bang







Group 4 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Debessiere Douce Rebelle
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Thistlebitt Stori Gwych
  Border Terrier   3
BPIG    Regency XCL's King Frances   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebitt Stori Gwych



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Red Rock Wave Runner



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Debessiere Douce Rebelle



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boreal Northern Star Guinness







Group 5 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange
  Maltese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   20
Group 3rd   GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace   Yorkshire Terrier   19
Group 4th   Ch Giroflee Mlle Maybelline   Pomeranian   15
BPIG    Yorkhaven Its A Love Story   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lionking American Sniper
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Havadream Betty Boop



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Neverland's Magnifique Maggie



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Neverland's Warrior Princess



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Triskell It's Just Wow



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pinsha Hollywood Star



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Giroflee Mlle Maybelline



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter LeeAnns Magic Moment



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace







Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Element N Troika's Renegade
  Dalmatian   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Jolibully Holy Diva
  Bulldog   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha
  German Pinscher   5
Group 4th   
Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha
  Shiba Inu   4
BPIG    Deckers Young Gun   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully Panda Poe   Bulldog   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jolibully Holy Diva



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Element N Troika's Renegade



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glow Bright Selena



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha





Group 7 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   33
Group 2nd   Ch Breakaway's No Looking Back Now   German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 3rd   
Chahar's A Fools Paradise
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 4th   Ch Magikdream Aristocrate   Shetland Sheepdog   20
BPIG   
Chahar's A Fools Paradise
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kysarah's Lagertha V Meliage   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chahar's A Fools Paradise



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Instinct Diamond Dust



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Galheights Call M At Skyfall



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bearspaw Lumi



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Breakaway's No Looking Back Now



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Magikdream Aristocrate



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Joska D Triple Crown



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By