Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Saturday, May 6, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 06 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 06 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 07 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 07 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- François-Pier Garant --
MBPIS MBPISS MBBPIS GCH Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan


Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Bernese Mountain Dog  
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Pekingese  
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Akita  
Ruthdales First Klas
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Bulldog   Jolibully Panda Poe








Group 1 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
Group 2nd    Readyfor Reign In The Forecast   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
Group 3rd   
Autumncolors Nova Confettis
  Setter (English)   27
Group 4th   
DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   24
BPIG   
Autumncolors Nova Confettis
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jasmaya Clara   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HHH Royal KDO A Fondcombe



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Honeymoon Mojito Bajo El Sol



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Authentique Douce Elixir



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Readyfor Reign In The Forecast



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Autumncolors Nova Confettis



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mar-K's Azzaro



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Society's Leroy Jethro Gibbs



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Manny Of Falnette History



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leith Gramayre It's Chic To Be A Geek







Group 2 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   8
Group 2nd    Stonedach C'est Amonbofis SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 3rd    Forgetmenot Fanfare Wow Wee   Whippet   4
Group 4th   
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ango Angari Dream Big
  Basenji   0




Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stonedach C'est Amonbofis SS



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forgetmenot Fanfare Wow Wee







Group 3 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Pattedeau Trocadero
  Portuguese Water Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Nightflight Hot Whispers
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
Ruthdales First Klas
  Akita   11
BPIG   
Ruthdales First Klas
  Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nikita Aurore Boreale
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruthdales First Klas



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soul Of Angels Askania Nova



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keep The Faith



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polar Mist Don Juan de Nikita



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowmist's Gucci Guilty







Group 4 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Debessiere Douce Rebelle
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd   
Red Rock Wave Runner
  Parson Russell Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Thistlebitt Stori Gwych
  Border Terrier   2
BPIG    Regency XCL's King Frances   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebitt Stori Gwych



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Red Rock Wave Runner



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Debessiere Douce Rebelle



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boreal Northern Star Guinness







Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   23
Group 2nd    Foxworth Fine Music   Pomeranian   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange
  Maltese   16
Group 4th   GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace   Yorkshire Terrier   15
BPIG    Havadream Betty Boop   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marchwind Caid At Triskell   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Havadream Betty Boop



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Neverland's Magnifique Maggie



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Neverland's Warrior Princess



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Triskell It's Just Wow



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pinsha Speedster Ferrari



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Foxworth Fine Music



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter LeeAnns Magic Moment



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace







Group 6 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   12
Group 2nd    Deckers Young Gun   Bulldog   8
Group 3rd   
Kenhime Go Shun' You Kensha
  Shiba Inu   5
Group 4th    Glow Bright Selena   Poodle (Miniature)   2
BPIG    Deckers Young Gun   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully Panda Poe   Bulldog   0
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Deckers Young Gun



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glow Bright Selena



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kenhime Go Shun' You Kensha





Group 7 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   32
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 3rd   Ch Breakaway's No Looking Back Now   German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 4th   
Instinct's Hope Waking Dream
  Border Collie   23
BPIG   
Melhankozia Ma Baker
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kysarah's Lagertha V Meliage   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gabanna Maple Of Rheely



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Instinct's Hope Waking Dream



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Galheights Call M At Skyfall







Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Breakaway's No Looking Back Now



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Magikdream Aristocrate



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bredright Fiery Tamarack



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By