Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Saturday, June 23, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 24 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Havanese  
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Saint Bernard  
MeadowPark's Golden Gavin








Group 1 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   24
Group 3rd   Ch Cambridge Jasper John   Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner   18
BPIG   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Swanspoint Rovin Gypsy



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Auburnmist Maximum Overdrive



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cambridge Jasper John



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   9
Group 4th    Gran's Honky Tonk Hot Sauce MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Telfords Dream Easy



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gran's Honky Tonk Hot Sauce MS



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amashutu Esquesis



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   32
Group 2nd   
Ch High Lonesome Qimmiq Taiga
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   29
Group 3rd   
MeadowPark's Golden Gavin
  Saint Bernard   27
Group 4th   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   26
BPIG   
MeadowPark's Golden Gavin
  Saint Bernard   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch High Lonesome Qimmiq Taiga



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Somogy Gyongye Elvira



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MOTCh AGMCh Wathaman's Xtremely Xplosive



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Golden Gavin



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd   
Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   4
BPIG   
InStyle's Picture Perfect
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Louis



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Picture Perfect



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
  Pomeranian   24
Group 3rd    Miyagi's Winter Storm   Pug   23
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
BPIG    Miyagi's Winter Storm   Pug   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's Peachs N' Cream



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Yorkhouse Remington Steele



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diavolino's Smitty No Kitty



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pagodapalace Luk Flaming Tygre



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miyagi's Winter Storm



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Fuel For Life







Group 6 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 4th   
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   16
BPIG    Amberbull's Irresistible Iris   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Saibhir's Over The Top



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kameo Of The Tivoli Bull



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madaka's SageHill N Garroway's Ziva



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jet's High Fidelity Of Majekin



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel





Group 7 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Glad Tidings
  Bearded Collie   16
Group 2nd   
Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
Group 4th    Sealore's Northpoint At Davenloch N Cardoness   Collie (Rough)   9
BPIG   
Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Failure To Launch



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Glad Tidings



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outburst The One To Watch



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sealore's Northpoint At Davenloch N Cardoness



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By