Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Sunday, June 30, 2013 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 28 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 28 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 29 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 29 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 30 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 30 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 30 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham
Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Tibetan Terrier  
Ch Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch WillowGlyn Prairiemist Envy








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   19
BPIG   
Verdoro's Star Spangled Banner
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bianca's Reason To Dream



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx OTCh Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Hobbithall Hapynes Haz Brn Fur



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cerise Miracle Worker







Group 2 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mistyglen's Leap Of Faith
  Irish Wolfhound   4
Group 2nd   
LynAllan Get Mud On The Tires
  Whippet   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Leap Of Faith



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LynAllan Get Mud On The Tires







Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   26
Group 2nd   Ch Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2   Great Dane   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   21
Group 4th   
Ch Breka's Playing The Game
  Boxer   16
BPIG    Braebrook's Viognier   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Satika's Honshus Color Of Crimson



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Breka's Playing The Game



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Braebrook's Viognier



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   4
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze
  Scottish Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Ch Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Paradisewing's Bellagio
  Papillon   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   20
Group 3rd    Touche's En Guarde   Japanese Chin   19
Group 4th   
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   17
BPIG    Char's Country Parti At Arwins   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Minipawz Rhapsody Of Rawr



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Taja Rum Raisin



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Touche's En Guarde



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Paradisewing's Bellagio



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Char's Country Parti At Arwins



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tees Me Don A Lee



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
NicNak's Quik Pick







Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine
  Tibetan Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Mano Imperatorius Champagne
  French Bulldog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   26
Group 4th   
Bonchien Lethal Weapon V Jet
  Schipperke   25
BPIG   
Bonchien Lethal Weapon V Jet
  Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sonitas Hes No Fool



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Irocs Caltech Highest Scholar



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Champagne



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klitsa's Great Expectations



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bonchien Lethal Weapon V Jet



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Satika's Torchwood



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mydream's Miki Your So Fine



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd    Fonehill Dixieland Delight   Collie (Rough)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Shadagrace Bolt Lightning
  Finnish Lapphund   10
BPIG   
Ch WillowGlyn Prairiemist Envy
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zoolo's Worth More Than Gold



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boyero Out To Get You



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fonehill Dixieland Delight



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh WillowGlyn Prairiemist Envy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By