Monarch Kennel Club
Sunday, June 16, 2024



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Kassy McCartney --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCHG GCHex Am GCHB Especially Classic Couture TD DN CA CGN
"Versace"
Breeder/Owner: Yvonne van Wyk
Handler in Canada: Kassy McCartney


Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Pointer  
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Old English Sheepdog  
GChG Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
Points: 145
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Periwrinkles Liquid Gold








Group 1 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr
  Pointer   20
Group 2nd   
GChEx Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   19
Group 3rd   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
Group 4th   
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   15
BPIG    Sunkozi N Terrapin's It's About Da'mn Time   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pine Grove Point Hard To Handle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Butterblac's Designated Survivor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-3-1)
GChB Harbourfleet's Riverboat Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Harbourfleet Earth, Wind, And Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunkozi N Terrapin's It's About Da'mn Time

Select Dog
GChB Starlings Baileymist Muskokan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Shrimply The Best

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Shrimply The Best

Select Bitch
Ch Roaneden's Summer Squeeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Roaneden's Shrimply The Best

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Shrimply The Best


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nonnies Rave Reviews

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nonnies Rave Reviews




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Whisperingwillows Northern Ivy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oakglen's David Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whisperingwillows Northern Ivy


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Oakglen's David Rose

Reserve Winners Dog
Ferngold Fiery Light Of Cayenne

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oakglen's David Rose

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferngold Fiery Light Of Cayenne



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trax Thirty Eight Special


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trax Thirty Eight Special

Open Dog Class
1st Trax Thirty Eight Special



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Freespirits Bellafina   Saluki   9
Group 2nd   
GChB Sidekick's Secret Weapon
  Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition
  Otterhound   7
Group 4th   
GChB Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Hollyrood Pines And Needles At Umoja
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Joy-Dens Rambling Man SS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunters Parade Knick Knack

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Joy-Dens Rambling Man SS


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Joy-Dens Rambling Man SS

Open Dog Class
1st Joy-Dens Rambling Man SS


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hunters Parade Knick Knack

Open Bitch Class
1st Hunters Parade Knick Knack


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollyrood Pines And Needles At Umoja

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Pines And Needles At Umoja



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollyrood Pines And Needles At Umoja

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollyrood Pines And Needles At Umoja


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sidekick's Secret Weapon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Castlekeep's Irreplaceable Shaylee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castlekeep's Irreplaceable Shaylee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Freespirits Bellafina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Whirlwind Echo In The Wind




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Kris's Kountry Deuces Wild
  Saint Bernard   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Hi-Air Lockheed Vega
  Great Dane   19
Group 4th    Unicornhill Take My Breath Away   Siberian Husky   18
BPIG    Unicornhill Take My Breath Away   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nordicstorm's Icebreaker



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nordicstorm's Icebreaker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Illusions Spellbound At Nordicstorm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nordicstorm's Icebreaker

Open Bitch Class
1st Illusions Spellbound At Nordicstorm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alpenbliss Travelin Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
GChB K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pantheon CinnRhee Uppercut Whisper In The Wind

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Uppercut Fire And Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Uppercut Fire And Rain

Select Dog
GCh Uppercut Man In Black

Select Bitch
Ch Sambria's Fly By Attitude


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Uppercut Fire And Rain

Reserve Winners Dog
K-Krew N Woodside's Legacy Of A Brindle Past

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Uppercut Fire And Rain

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st K-Krew N Woodside's Legacy Of A Brindle Past


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Vanquish Cinbar Unstoppable

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanquish Cinbar Unstoppable


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Noble Legend Of Zelda

Best Puppy In Breed
Noble Legend Of Zelda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Noble Legend Of Zelda

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Noble Legend Of Zelda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Gatehouse Forty Creek V Arete

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kitkat My Glitter And Bling Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Kitkat My Glitter And Bling Girl

Select Dog
Ch Liberator's Soldier Of Fortune



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Kitkat My Glitter And Bling Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nantom's Rose Blossom

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kitkat My Glitter And Bling Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Rose Blossom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hi-Air Lockheed Vega




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Pyrview's Don Julio Blanco




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drewsar Downeast Spill The Tea

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Claircreek Sea Messenger

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Sea Messenger

Select Dog
GChB Claircreek Vincents Starry Night


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Claircreek Sea Messenger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Sea Messenger


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Drewsar Downeast Spill The Tea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Riches Of The Sea

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Riches Of The Sea

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seabury Vulcan Sweet Dreams

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Downeast Spill The Tea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Mississippi Stud


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Mississippi Stud

Open Dog Class
1st Roxanhaus' Mississippi Stud



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kris's Kountry Deuces Wild




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cirilla Of Last Samurai

Best Puppy In Breed
Cirilla Of Last Samurai



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cirilla Of Last Samurai

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cirilla Of Last Samurai


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Take My Breath Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Take My Breath Away



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Take My Breath Away

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Take My Breath Away


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Havanta Bull Sabotage   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   7
Group 4th    Foxheart's Till You Can't   Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
BPIG    Zlatapraha X Marks The Spot   Cesky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Silver Lining Of Ispy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Malajo's Formula For A Drama Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Formula's Silver Priness For Malajo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Havanta Bull Sabotage


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Havanta Bull Sabotage

Open Dog Class
1st Havanta Bull Sabotage



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zlatapraha X Marks The Spot

Best Puppy In Breed
Zlatapraha X Marks The Spot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Zlatapraha X Marks The Spot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zlatapraha X Marks The Spot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel

Select Bitch
Ch Glahms Golden Dawn Of Augustine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Foxheart's Till You Can't

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxheart's Might As Well Be Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Foxheart's Till You Can't


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Foxheart's Might As Well Be Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Foxheart's Might As Well Be Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Foxheart's Till You Can't

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Till You Can't


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jetcity I Am The Law




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parfait Chudan Profanity
  Poodle (Toy)   35
Group 2nd   GCh St Johns Brielle You Made Me Love You   Griffon (Brussels)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta
  Silky Terrier   33
Group 4th   
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees
  Pekingese   31
BPIG   
Ch Taja The White Wolf
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-4-0)
GChB Midsummer Day Tripper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mardigrais Summer Midnight Dreams

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-0)
Mardigrais Summer Midnight Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Chrys-Haefen Thorny Blackberry

Select Dog
GCh Bella Fleur Summer Heart Of Gold


Winners Dog: (3-3-4-0)
Chrys-Haefen Thorny Blackberry

Reserve Winners Dog
Lavenderhill Lord Spencer Of Birchrun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chrys-Haefen Thorny Blackberry

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lavenderhill Lord Spencer Of Birchrun

Open Dog Class
1st Halfmoon Ebony Chip


Winners Bitch: (3-3-4-0)
Mardigrais Summer Midnight Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midsummers Archangel Ariel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Summer Morning Dancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Summer Midnight Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Archangel Ariel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Miso Miss Match




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Taja The White Wolf

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Taja The White Wolf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Brielle You Made Me Love You




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Cornsilks High Five

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fairytale Romance De Atala

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cornsilks High Five




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Parfait Chudan Profanity




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Broughcastl Billabong

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inthecedars Mary-Jo Sue

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Wincastle Babylon


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Wincastle Babylon

Open Dog Class
1st Wincastle Babylon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Inthecedars Mary-Jo Sue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Inthecedars Dirty Dancing

Open Bitch Class
1st Inthecedars Mary-Jo Sue
2nd Inthecedars Dirty Dancing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Lady Marguerite

Open Bitch Class
1st Carmorosa's Lady Marguerite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Valcopy Tayfield Fantazztic Find

Best Puppy In Breed
Chipworth's Epic Journey


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Chipworth's Epic Journey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chipworth's Epic Journey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Deebet's Time To Bloom




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brookfields Lady Marmalade
  Dalmatian   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Periwrinkles Liquid Gold
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Belle Creek's Born To Love Again
  Bichon Frise   16
Group 4th    Dawin Steal The Scene   Poodle (Standard)   15
BPIG   
Ch Periwrinkles Liquid Gold
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Belle Creek's Born To Love Again




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GChB Jacib N Muir Trash Talkin Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jacib's She Was A Showgirl At Roxanhaus

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Bulldacious He's Spellbound

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Kick It In The Sticks

Select Dog
Ch Aislinn's Some Beach Somewhere


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Pelee Sauermug Return To Sender 2.0

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious Kick It In The Sticks

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Kick It In The Sticks

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pelee Sauermug Return To Sender 2.0


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Periwrinkles Liquid Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Periwrinkles Liquid Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Brookfields Lady Marmalade




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Konigliche Eltorro Force A Compter Avec Highwood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nifty's Blink Bonnie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Konigliche Eltorro Force A Compter Avec Highwood



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Nifty's Blink Bonnie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nifty's Blink Bonnie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Honey Bear's White Spirit Wave

Best Puppy In Breed
Honey Bear's White Spirit Wave



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Honey Bear's White Spirit Wave

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Vesta Serenade My Silver Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow Vesta Serenade My Silver Moon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honey Bear's White Spirit Wave


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Dawin Steal The Scene

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawin Steal The Scene

Select Bitch
GCh Piedmont Mazinblue La Conquista



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Dawin Steal The Scene

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaucaniche A Star Is Born

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawin Steal The Scene

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sereia's Escape From Reality

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Beaucaniche A Star Is Born


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Schutzu's Sultan Of Swing

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Schutzu's Sultan Of Swing




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
  Old English Sheepdog   42
Group 2nd   
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong In Our Dreams
  Collie (Rough)   40
Group 4th   
Tazzman's Elite Design Protege Tokaye
  German Shepherd Dog   38
BPIG    Esrohollow Heart Of Bedrock   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's In To Monkey Business



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Byeyo's In To Monkey Business

Reserve Winners Bitch
Byeyo's Call Rosey Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's In To Monkey Business

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Call Rosey Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Northbay Xsell Electric Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Audacity's Let The Games Begin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Cheynat's The Best Of Us

Select Dog
GChB Legacy's Callibreeze Next Spark


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Cheynat's The Best Of Us

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyrunner's Precious Gem

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cheynat's The Best Of Us

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunner's Precious Gem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Bellaclan Hotter Than A Teapot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asset's River Flows In You

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Asset's River Flows In You

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset's River Flows In You


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Asset's River Flows In You

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asset's River Flows In You


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Assets Better Late Than Never At Arklys

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asset's Til We Meet Again

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbormist My Beautiful Wickedness

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Assets Better Late Than Never At Arklys

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Asset's Til We Meet Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong In Our Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Windsong Lady Magnolia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windsong Lady Magnolia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Tazzman's Elite Design Protege Tokaye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sonoma's Folklore

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Tazzman's Elite Design Protege Tokaye

Select Bitch
Ch Blackridge's Mos Eisley Cantina


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Sonoma's Folklore

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sonoma's Folklore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Asset's N Arklys Rising From The Ashes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asset's N Arklys Undercover Spy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Follow Me A Lil Raz In My Azz At Arklys

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset's N Arklys Undercover Spy


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Blue Elks Don't Get Me Wet @ Distinct

Reserve Winners Dog
Arklys Return To Sender

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Arklys Return To Sender

Open Dog Class
1st Blue Elks Don't Get Me Wet @ Distinct


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Best Of Opposite Sex
Herdabout Tiny Dots

Best Puppy In Breed
Herdabout It Aint Over Till The Fat Lady Sings



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Dom Corgi Chocolate Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esrohollow Heart Of Bedrock

Best Puppy In Breed
Esrohollow Heart Of Bedrock

Select Bitch
Ch Esrohollow In Times Like These



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Esrohollow Heart Of Bedrock

Reserve Winners Bitch
Esrohollow Tri Spectacular

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow Heart Of Bedrock

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow Tri Spectacular

Open Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow's Dynamic Equation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By