Ontario Breeders Association
Sunday, February 15, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Havanese  
Ch Ashstone's Atria
Points: 217 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Doberman Pinscher  
ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble








Group 1 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen
  Pointer   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   54
Group 3rd   
Stormynights Show Me The Way
  Retriever (Golden)   51
Group 4th   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   36
BPIG    Perryglen's Daddy's Choice   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen







Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kolipo's Dark Nite



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Stormynights Show Me The Way



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Staghorn's Harris Tweed



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Roaneden's Rare Gem



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fantail's Out Of The Blue



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point







Group 2 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper
  Deerhound (Scottish)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   12
BPIG    Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Touchstone The Rookie   Whippet   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Best Of The Best



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   38
Group 2nd   
ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 3rd   
Ch VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   29
Group 4th   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   23
BPIG   
ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tiptop's Water Witch
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belnois Patriot's Pride



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Barentsnight Garbo's Ninotchka



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nottinghill's Sir Duke



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bowaters Great Escape To Ashmoor



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rednorth's Ain't No Angel



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowmist's Catching Fire







Group 4 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow   Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Foxfarm Dreamer
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
Group 4th    Irvonhill Leave It To Me   Irish Terrier   12
BPIG   
Fehmarn Celtic Canuck
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ebullytion Shiraz Of Bullovers



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Inspiration Day Break



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Irvonhill Leave It To Me



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Erinisle's Caragh



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alborada Tokushima







Group 5 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   16
Group 3rd   
Four Halls Look At Me
  Maltese   15
Group 4th   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   14
BPIG   
Lyntoms Pretty Penny
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Ewok Star   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song







Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Colliwood's Can't Hold Back Anymore V Jorivan



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cantex Bon Appetit



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Look At Me



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aubelle's Part Of Your World



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taeplace As You Like It



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo







Group 6 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   13
Group 3rd    Brightspot Palace Malice   Dalmatian   12
Group 4th   
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice
  Keeshond   9
BPIG   
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fait Accompli Force Majeure Harriet The Spy   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Francois Royal Flush Of Marlen



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brightspot Palace Malice



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aristocrafts Primo



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paisley's Emancipation



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanted Nice Dog's Inula





Group 7 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch GrandGables The Frat Boy   Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   Ch Kiefernfels Kultaa Aftica   German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 3rd   
Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes
  Puli   21
Group 4th   
Ch Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   20
BPIG   
Ch Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollowshot Northern Dancer



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tearanooks Prancing On Poppys







Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Omega Magic Touch



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Travler Hellzapoppin



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kiefernfels Kultaa Aftica



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch GrandGables The Frat Boy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By