Ontario Breeders Association
Saturday, February 14, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Points: 262 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Collie (Rough)  
Ch Omega Magic Touch
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Australian Shepherd   Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick








Group 1 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hillock's High Wind Warning   Retriever (Golden)   77
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   57
Group 3rd   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   51
Group 4th   
Ch Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill
  Weimaraner   50
BPIG    Shanbro's Chiffon Devonsleigh   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lojo's Set Fire To The Rain   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stannyfield N Legackys Dream On



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kolipo's Dark Nite



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Hillock's High Wind Warning



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Eagertrieves Bear Me Away



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rowantide's 1 More 4 The Road



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fantail's Out Of The Blue



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill







Group 2 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 3rd    Ahmahr Nahr's Best Of The Best   Basenji   19
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Treacledach Heavenlyhunds Dodge
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glenamadda Liberty Belle   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Best Of The Best



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hullabaloo's Chasing The Dream



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxcliffe Pennant's Classic Keen



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Blonde Bombshell



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   52
Group 2nd    Zulem Morning Singer   Alaskan Malamute   46
Group 3rd   
Ch VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   43
Group 4th   
Ch Hausenbrooks Designedtocharm
  Doberman Pinscher   34
BPIG   
Dreamekatcher's Magnus Who Stole My Heart
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Esmonds God Of Mischief
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zulem Morning Singer



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Belnois Watson



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elite Model IZ Teremka



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch KG N Rubyred's Fit To Be Tied



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hausenbrooks Designedtocharm



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Heronviews Halloween Dancer



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nottinghill's Sir Duke



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rednorth's Ain't No Angel



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sonata Arctica FCI Hellgus Brodverson



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dinsdale Tarot Of Greylog



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Asti Dog Haus I Am Your Man







Group 4 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   16
Group 3rd   Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow   Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Alborada Tokushima
  West Highland White Terrier   13
BPIG   
Alborada Tokushima
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxrun Harvest Gold



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bullovers Kanya Of The Rock



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Inspiration Day Break



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Irvonhill Leave It To Me



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Erinisle's Caragh



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alborada Tokushima







Group 5 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Taeplace As You Like It
  Pekingese   10
Group 4th   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   9
BPIG    Talemaker's Kingsley   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Ewok Star   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song







Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taeplace As You Like It



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou







Group 6 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   12
Group 3rd    Aristocrafts Primo   French Bulldog   11
Group 4th    Dimarniques Time For Bellefleet   Poodle (Miniature)   8
BPIG    Aristocrafts Primo   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fait Accompli Force Majeure Harriet The Spy   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Suvan's Amazing Grace



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aristocrafts Primo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dimarniques Time For Bellefleet



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanted Nice Dog's Inula





Group 7 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch GrandGables The Frat Boy   Shetland Sheepdog   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   31
Group 3rd   
Cheynat's Simply Perfect
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 4th   
Ch Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress
  Collie (Smooth)   17
BPIG   
Ch Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollowshot Northern Dancer



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Integrity's Gonna Blow U Away



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Omega Magic Touch



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Jewells Let'm Be Of Trimbolynn



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch GrandGables The Frat Boy



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
East Dawn's Full Moon Rising



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By