Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, March 7, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 07 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 07 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 08 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 08 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 09 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 09 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Jackie Billows --
BIS Am Ch Can GRChEx Rachris Cool As A Que AGN AGNJ CGN
Owner/Handler: Jackie Billows
Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Schnauzer (Standard)  
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Doberman Pinscher  
Inca de Akido San








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer
  Spaniel (English Springer)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Huntlane Kountry Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Kavon's Caffe Espresso
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 4th   
Clussexx Gimme A Break
  Spaniel (Clumber)   19
BPIG    Verdoro Hollykins Tea N Tea   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Fourever Diamonds



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Rod Rev Flint



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch NV N Malcolm's Call Of The Wild



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clussexx Gimme A Break



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Dragon Copper







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boanne's King of Soul
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Charisma's Iron Man
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 3rd   Ch Counterpoint First In Line   Whippet   7
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   5
BPIG   
Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boanne's King of Soul



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Savvidax Torihill Panamera ML



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silverglen A Prairie Echo



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charisma's Iron Man



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Counterpoint First In Line







Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   42
Group 2nd    Hogg Von Gillin Lutz   Rottweiler   41
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 4th   
Ch Tricker's Benevolent
  Boxer   32
BPIG   
Inca de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arcticice Gryphon's Promise



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tricker's Benevolent



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winning Colors Bet'N on Bolder



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rosethorn's Mick Jagger



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baywood Blanca



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hogg Von Gillin Lutz



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Histyle's Freya Goddess Of Love



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Sunuryk's Night Rider







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
BPIG   
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
FLK One Chance Fancy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Star Of Bullywood Total K.O. Muay Thai



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wimaru's Carpe Diem



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forestfield Terry's Treasure







Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   12
Group 2nd   
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   11
Group 3rd   
Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   10
Group 4th   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   9
BPIG   
Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dawnaquinn Helena Handbasket



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Valcopy Husky Fever



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castleford's Sharp Dressed Man







Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd   
Beshia Adell By ChowRidge
  Chow Chow   14
Group 4th   
Tidewatch's Rockstar At Aisha
  Tibetan Terrier   11
BPIG   
Beshia Adell By ChowRidge
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
D-mar's E-Q Fall Premiere



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beshia Adell By ChowRidge



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Incognito's Give Me A Reason



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kandansk Always A Chart Topper



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simon's Credit Limit



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tidewatch's Rockstar At Aisha





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa
  Australian Cattle Dog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   24
Group 4th   
Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   23
BPIG    Zesta Partner In Crime   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Azland Alias Spirit Of A River



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sportingfield Eldorado At Maxnme



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Davenloch's Kiss The Rain Away



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tamaron's It's Midnight



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Attridge Teenage Dream



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By