Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, April 6, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 04 (Show # 1)
Sunday, April 05 (Show # 2)
Monday, April 06 (Show # 3)
Monday, April 06 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Bearabella's Sweet Addiction
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Miniature Pinscher   Rexroth's Valentino








Group 1 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearabella's Sweet Addiction
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
Group 3rd   
Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   14
BPIG   Ch Bearabella's Freedom Of Choice   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Poppenspaler's Ichiban




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

Select Bitch
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Onyx


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Jewel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-2-4-2)
GCh Bearabella's Sweet Addiction

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart

Best Of Winners: (3-2-4-2)
Storiline's I Am Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bearabella's Freedom Of Choice

Select Dog
GCh Gangway Bearabella's Diggin For Treasure

Select Bitch
Ch Bearabella's Freedom Of Choice


Winners Dog: (3-2-4-2)
Bearabella's Special Force

Reserve Winners Dog
Skylon See No Evil

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Skylon See No Evil

Open Dog Class
1st Bearabella's Special Force
2nd Bowbell's High Stakes Deal


Winners Bitch: (3-2-4-2)
Storiline's I Am Legend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tanishtagh Start A Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tanishtagh Start A Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Storiline's I Am Legend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
Castlegar Mischief Maker

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Castlegar Mischief Maker

Best Puppy In Breed
Devonsleigh It Takes A Village

Select Bitch
GCh MooseLake's Perpetual Bliss


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Castlegar Mischief Maker

Open Dog Class
1st Castlegar Mischief Maker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Devonsleigh It Takes A Village

Reserve Winners Bitch
Applemeadow Freedom

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh It Takes A Village

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Applemeadow Freedom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Artistic Impression



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Artistic Impression

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Artistic Impression


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Truly Yours Secret Midnight Express

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Truly Yours Secret Midnight Express


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Caci's Couldn't Be Better

Open Bitch Class
1st Caci's Couldn't Be Better


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   15
Group 4th   
Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
BPIG   
Agha Djari's Jakarta
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Xenos Condren

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charsada Beyond T'lookin Glass

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Agha Djari's Jakarta

Best Puppy In Breed
Agha Djari's Jakarta

Select Dog
Ch Tokabout Mythos XLNT Marcsman


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Agha Djari's Jakarta

Reserve Winners Dog
Xzotika's Veni Vedi Vici

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Agha Djari's Jakarta
2nd Xzotika's Veni Vedi Vici


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Charsada Beyond T'lookin Glass

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Charsada Beyond T'lookin Glass


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Soundtrack Mr Tambourine Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
HeavenlyHund ShineOn U Czy Dmd



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
HeavenlyHund ShineOn U Czy Dmd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heavenlyhund's Simply Divine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st HeavenlyHund ShineOn U Czy Dmd

Open Bitch Class
1st Heavenlyhund's Simply Divine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Staier's Evdokiya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Wee Impressionist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Grandgables Wee Impressionist

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Impressionist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Taliesin's Realta Gheal I Bodach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenamadda Kellyscot Enchanted

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Taliesin's Realta Gheal I Bodach

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenamadda Liberty Belle

Select Bitch
Ch Padraigin Vom Luchemer Brückchen


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Glenamadda Liberty Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Liberty Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Auriga Peter Parker


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Auriga Peter Parker

Open Dog Class
1st Auriga Peter Parker



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Navyn Ballymalone



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Vrymeer Cartier Halo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Navyn Ballymalone

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Navyn Ballymalone

Open Bitch Class
1st Vrymeer Cartier Halo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Power Play
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   11
BPIG    Everendeavor Naku Glamour Girl   Eurasier   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Adesa's My Little Pony At Gumby's



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Shady Oak And Thats My Story

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Shady Oak And Thats My Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Bullstock's Samcro At Waterlea


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Bullstock's Samcro At Waterlea

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bullstock's Samcro At Waterlea

Open Dog Class
1st Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Shady Oak And Thats My Story

Open Bitch Class
1st Shady Oak And Thats My Story


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Liberator's Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Naku's Wilburs Stick To Yr Fur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Everendeavor Naku Glamour Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Naku's Wilburs Stick To Yr Fur

Best Puppy In Breed
Everendeavor Naku Glamour Girl


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Everendeavor Naku Glamour Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Naku's Jazzie Dancer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Everendeavor Naku Glamour Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Naku's Jazzie Dancer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glenire Nymphadora Tonks




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Utopia Show Me The Joshua Bear



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Baby Blue's Barney Rubble


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Baby Blue's Barney Rubble

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Barney Rubble



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Summerford's Remember Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiptop's Water Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiptop's Water Witch



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiptop's Water Witch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-2-2)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chantre's Lace At Skipnstone

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-2)
Bigbay Alegria

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay Alegria

Select Dog
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso

Select Bitch
GCh Valkyrie Running Back Roads


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-2)
Bigbay Splash

Reserve Winners Dog
Ondulado Triton's Ryder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ondulado Triton's Ryder

Open Dog Class
1st Bigbay Splash


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-2)
Bigbay Alegria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skipnstone Moral Of The Story

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone Moral Of The Story

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Alegria

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Be My Silver Spring

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wheatley's Polar Vortex Neiva


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 3rd    Cedarhill Turn Back Time   Border Terrier   13
Group 4th    Blythfell Lewis   West Highland White Terrier   12
BPIG    Blythfell Lewis   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Traymar Terrydale HK Mischievous Affair




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cedarhill Turn Back Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cedarhill Turn Back Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cedarhill Turn Back Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch DancingB's Angus MacFergus

Best Of Opposite Sex
DancingB's Audi Goes For Max

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dancingb's Rally Road Alpha Romeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Dancingb's Rally Road Alpha Romeo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Dancingb's Rally Road Alpha Romeo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dancingb's Rally Road Alpha Romeo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
DancingB's Audi Goes For Max

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DancingB's Audi Goes For Max


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's To The Max

Best Puppy In Breed
Northcote's To The Max


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's To The Max

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northcote's To The Max



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Chip Off The Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Chip Off The Rock

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Chip Off The Rock

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Silvercastle Chip Off The Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu

Select Dog
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Blythfell Lewis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alborada Tokushima

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Blythfell Lewis

Best Puppy In Breed
Blythfell Lewis


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Blythfell Lewis

Reserve Winners Dog
Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blythfell Lewis

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   18
Group 3rd   
Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
BPIG    Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cragland Lovesong At Shirmont

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Miletree Carnival

Best Puppy In Breed
Cragland Lovesong At Shirmont

Select Dog
Ch Cempa It's Elementary Watson


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Miletree Carnival

Reserve Winners Dog
Glenire's Odo The Hero

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glenire's Odo The Hero

Open Dog Class
1st Miletree Carnival


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Cragland Lovesong At Shirmont

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cragland Lovesong At Shirmont


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Cantex Bon Appetit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tauro Sheihus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tauro Khalisia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tauro Sheihus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tauro Sheihus

Open Dog Class
1st Tauro Sheihus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tauro Khalisia

Open Bitch Class
1st Tauro Khalisia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rexroth's Valentino

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexroth's Valentino


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rexroth's Valentino

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rexroth's Valentino



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diaquiris Samantha Jones

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Samantha Jones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Son Shine's Koko Kola

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winterhaven Man About Town

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Son Shine's Koko Kola

Best Puppy In Breed
Kristari's Wicked Dreams


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Kristari's Wicked Dreams

Reserve Winners Dog
Son Shines Bimbo The Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kristari's Wicked Dreams

Open Dog Class
1st Son Shines Bimbo The Man
2nd Kristari's Chocolate Cherub


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Son Shine's Koko Kola

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shine's Snugglee Maiden

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Snugglee Maiden

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Koko Kola


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rigair Cherry Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Rigair Flirt



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rigair Cherry Berry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Flirt

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rigair Flirt

Open Bitch Class
1st Rigair Cherry Berry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd    Gumby's Chianti Classico   Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 4th   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   8
BPIG    Gumby's Chianti Classico   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Rohon Mr Valentine


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Rohon Mr Valentine

Reserve Winners Dog
Sassy's Bentley The Best

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sassy's Bentley The Best

Open Dog Class
1st Rohon Mr Valentine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Gumby's Chianti Classico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gumby's Sparkling Prosecco

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Gumby's Chianti Classico

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Chianti Classico


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Gumby's Chianti Classico

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Chianti Classico


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Gumby's Sparkling Prosecco

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Pinot Noir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Sparkling Prosecco
2nd Gumby's Pinot Noir


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Epic's Turning Purple For Homewood

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Epic's Turning Purple For Homewood

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Epic's Turning Purple For Homewood


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marubi's Vegastar

Best Puppy In Breed
Marubi's Vegastar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Marubi's Vegastar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highprofile Illusion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marubi's Vegastar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Highprofile Illusion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Centerfold's Amber Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswick's Fancy Pants



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Centerfold's Amber Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswick's Fancy Pants

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Parkway's Rolling In The Deep

Open Bitch Class
1st Centerfold's Amber Rose
2nd Beswick's Fancy Pants


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh G'Jomo Ahkama Lhun Po



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
H'Gawa Ahkama Lhun-Po

Open Bitch Class
1st H'Gawa Ahkama Lhun-Po


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
  Swedish Vallhund   20
BPIG    Celebre Journey To Chantryile   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Ninebark Wish List

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Hazy Hill's Classic Robin

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Hazy Hill's Classic Robin

Open Dog Class
1st Hazy Hill's Classic Robin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Olde Bays Counting Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Olde Bays Counting Stars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Winjammer Icy Visions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Winjammer Icy Visions

Best Puppy In Breed
Celebre Journey To Chantryile


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura

Reserve Winners Dog
Celebre Journey To Chantryile

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Celebre Journey To Chantryile

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Winjammer Icy Visions

Reserve Winners Bitch
Top Guns Push N The Limits At Casryn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Top Guns Push N The Limits At Casryn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Winjammer Icy Visions

Open Bitch Class
1st Hidalgo Brimwylf D'Avril


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Windsong Gentleman's Agreement

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windsong Grab The Microphone

Best Puppy In Breed
Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Windsong Gentleman's Agreement

Reserve Winners Dog
Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory

Open Dog Class
1st Windsong Gentleman's Agreement



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Goldenhylite's The Maverick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonnyville's Sweet Valentine

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Goldenhylite's The Maverick

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenhylite's The Maverick


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Goldenhylite's The Maverick

Reserve Winners Dog
Nitelatches Dealers Choice

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Goldenhylite's The Maverick
2nd Nitelatches Dealers Choice


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bonnyville's Sweet Valentine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville's Sweet Valentine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting

Select Bitch
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By