Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Tuesday, August 5, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 05 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 05 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 06 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 06 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 07 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 06 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
SheBogi's Light 'M Up
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
www.shebogi.com


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Basenji  
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Points: 124 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Havanese   Ashstone's Im The One And Only








Group 1 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   14
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shadymist Ambercroft Let It Go   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Killbride's Thyme Enough



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deerrun's Photo Finish







Group 2 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   20
Group 2nd    Auriga's Just Jack   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding
  Whippet   18
Group 4th   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   15
BPIG    McCartney's Celebrity Buzz   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Glenamadda Jazberi Of Wolfholm
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralee's Supernatural MW



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamdons Grand Finale SW



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenamadda Wolfholm J Hendrix



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Auriga's Just Jack



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mahoganyrun's Doc Halliday



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Azad Vindication



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding







Group 3 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Starring-Maat Manaki's
  Alaskan Malamute   17
Group 3rd   
SheBogi's Light'M Up
  Akita   10
Group 4th   
Windorff's Marvelous Mieka
  Rottweiler   9
BPIG   
SheBogi's Light'M Up
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Light'M Up



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Manaki's



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glencotta's Michelle



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windorff's Marvelous Mieka



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lindsayleigh's Ms Chickie



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Debalys Dirt Devil







Group 4 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Conundrum's Lily Oak   Border Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Chalma's Feel The Force
  Cesky Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Conundrum's Lily Oak



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   18
Group 3rd   
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement
  Pomeranian   17
Group 4th   
DeeBet's Excalibur
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
BPIG   
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ashstone's Im The One And Only   Havanese   0
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Midsummers True Grit



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Denzel Divine Madness



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheffield's Crimson Trace



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shoalcreek's Gambler







Group 6 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesridge Keely At Vd Hulst
  Keeshond   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Gumby's Let Your Hair Down   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesridge Keely At Vd Hulst





Group 7 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Countryside's Dances With Wolves   German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Cameron's Morning Glory
  Bearded Collie   10
Group 3rd    Kerhaven's The X Factor   Collie (Smooth)   9
Group 4th   
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light
  Collie (Rough)   6
BPIG   
Ch Cameron's Morning Glory
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nightstars Mischief At Glasgowhill   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Blueberry Crush



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kerhaven's The X Factor



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Countryside's Dances With Wolves



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lynphil Pretty Little Liar



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By