Argus Kennel Club
Sunday, June 23, 2013 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 21 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 21 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 22 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 22 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 23 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 23 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Making Breed History...
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma of Shunico
with handler Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Verhulst
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GChEx Parador Talisman
Points: 100 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Verhulst
Retriever (Flat-Coated)   Gamekeepers Razzle'N Dazzle Em








Group 1 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Kashuba's Eskimo Pie
  Retriever (Golden)   10
Group 4th    Briarstone Marquis Of Excelyn   Setter (English)   6
BPIG    Gamekeepers Razzle'N Dazzle Em   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Gami At Bigwater



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kashuba's Eskimo Pie



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarstone Marquis Of Excelyn



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windwood Neon Lights



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diago Simon Says



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Casalvieri's Fiona Blackwitch







Group 2 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Impala Ladies Love Outlaws   Saluki   13
Group 2nd   Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 3rd    Just-Wright White Collar   Beagle   7
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   6
BPIG   
Aikerskaill The Race Is On
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Just-Wright White Collar



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Admindac Miss Gratitude MSCP



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brandachs Broadway Joe SL



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamgaard Kaministiquia of Wrathwood



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gondwana Purple Rain



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Impala Ladies Love Outlaws



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill The Race Is On







Group 3 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   14
Group 2nd    McMagic's Mojo   Samoyed   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Alder's Hugs N Kisses
  Akita   9
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Hugs N Kisses
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alder's Hugs N Kisses



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keikewabic Nanuke



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pennysong Prairie Blizzard



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Top Shelf Screech To Badbear



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
McMagic's Mojo



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fanta C's Northern Design







Group 4 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Izimbali Moondance   Bull Terrier   3
Group 3rd   Ch Blythewood Fast Company   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 4th   
Warkshire's Highland Lass
  Cairn Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Izimbali Moondance



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's Highland Lass



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blythewood Fast Company



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Noblewinds Icing On The Cake   Italian Greyhound   9
Group 3rd   
Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   8
Group 4th   
Ch Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   7
BPIG   
Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rejoyce's Miss Beanie Girl



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noblewinds Icing On The Cake



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dogrivers Wildfire Reflection



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   10
Group 2nd   
Rustinwood's Cover Girl
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 3rd    Refinne Amity Charlie Blue O'Adanac   Poodle (Miniature)   7
Group 4th   
Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   4
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Candy's Elite Vom Graustein



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun Game Face



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Refinne Amity Charlie Blue O'Adanac



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rustinwood's Cover Girl





Group 7 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 2nd   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   23
Group 3rd   
Avatar's International Affair Bayshore
  Border Collie   22
Group 4th   
Ch Anamchara Animal House
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
BPIG   
Avatar's International Affair Bayshore
  Border Collie   N/A
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Enlightened



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brackenbrae Afterhours Rock On!



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By