Wheat City Kennel Club
Friday, November 12, 2021 - Ltd Breed - UK Breeds



Related Results


Results courtesy of:












Limited Breed - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Best In Limited Breeds Show         0
Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show         0




Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChB Scion Begold Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh YBF All I Want For Christmas

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Candor's Making A Racket

Best Puppy In Breed
Candor's Making A Racket

Select Dog
GCh YBFGoldens Open Arms


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Candor's Making A Racket

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Candor's Making A Racket


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Jasara Gingersnap To It

Open Bitch Class
1st Jasara Gingersnap To It

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cairncross Red High Heels

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cairncross Red High Heels


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Martinridge Future Promise

Open Dog Class
1st Martinridge Future Promise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cairncross Red High Heels

Open Bitch Class
1st Cairncross Red High Heels

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosen's Darius Oliver

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rosen's Darius Oliver

Open Dog Class
1st Rosen's Darius Oliver






Group 2 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Telford's Calling The Shots

Select Dog
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Winsmith SpecialD Pot Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD






Group 3 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate







Group 4 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Cast Iron Melasandre



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Cast Iron Melasandre

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Cast Iron Melasandre

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxrun Rose Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxrun Rose Gold



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rasels Bull Shockwave

Best Puppy In Breed
Rasels Bull Shockwave


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rasels Bull Shockwave

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rasels Bull Shockwave


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Troll Dogs Gunter

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Troll Dogs Gunter


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Troll Dogs Gunter

Open Dog Class
1st Troll Dogs Gunter

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sionnach Romanee Conti



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sionnach Romanee Conti

Open Bitch Class
1st Sionnach Romanee Conti

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Edbrios King Rollo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenan's Song Of Fire And Ice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Edbrios King Rollo

Best Puppy In Breed
Edbrios King Rollo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Edbrios King Rollo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Edbrios King Rollo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kenan's Song Of Fire And Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenan's Song Of Fire And Ice

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vegasdreams N Of Little Italy


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Best Puppy In Breed
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Weduh Night With Lucifer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Weduh Night With Lucifer


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Weduh Night With Lucifer

Open Dog Class
1st Weduh Night With Lucifer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Reserve Winners Bitch
DNZ Darby's Delight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st DNZ Darby's Delight

Open Bitch Class
1st Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies







Group 5 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Diago Baby Face Nelson

Best Of Opposite Sex
KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Mavie Dream Walkin'


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Mavie Dream Walkin'

Open Dog Class
1st Mavie Dream Walkin'


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens

Open Bitch Class
1st KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens



Group 7 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-6-0-0)
Zesta Guardian Of The Gem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairiemist House Of Cards

Best Of Winners: (3-6-0-0)
Zesta Guardian Of The Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Guardian Of The Gem


Winners Dog: (3-6-0-0)
Prairiemist House Of Cards

Reserve Winners Dog
Miqelon Proper 12

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prairiemist House Of Cards
2nd Zesta Just For Laughs

Open Dog Class
1st Miqelon Proper 12


Winners Bitch: (3-6-0-0)
Zesta Guardian Of The Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Rebuttal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Guardian Of The Gem
2nd Cincerlee Silvermyth That Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Padona's Once Upon A Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Zesta Rebuttal
2nd Cincerlee's Sugar Shack
3rd Cassbar's The Beat Goes On

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By