Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Friday, December 29, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Greyhound  
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
Points: 286 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Doberman Pinscher  
Liberator's Unfinished Business
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Norwich Terrier   Dralion's Savvy
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Siberian Husky Ch Perun's Angel Trumpet & Siberian Husky Ch Perun's Evening Primrose








Group 1 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   62
Group 2nd   Ch Mercer's Non-Fiction   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   60
Group 3rd   Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   54
Group 4th   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   53
BPIG    Silkroad's Commander And Chief   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Leaside N Legacyk Blues Traveller   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group    Quantrels Chillin At Happy Hour With Echobar   Weimaraner   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Echobar's Gnocchi A La Harris   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Yara Biscay's For Butterblac

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke

Best Puppy In Breed
Outdoors Gingembre


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke

Open Dog Class
1st Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Outdoors Gingembre

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outdoors Gingembre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-0-3)
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leaside's Scout

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-3)
Leaside's Scout

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk She Said Yes

Select Bitch
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-3)
Leaside's Scout

Reserve Winners Dog
Leaside's Late In The Evening

Open Dog Class
1st Leaside's Scout
2nd Leaside's Late In The Evening

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Leaside's Blue Wild Angel


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-3)
Leaside's Rainbow Connection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk She Said Yes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Rainbow Connection
2nd Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Leaside N Legacyk Blues Traveller


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
Ch Mercer's Non-Fiction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waylands Wild Cherry Lifesaver

Best Puppy In Breed
Alinabay Always In Charge Bailey

Select Dog
GCh Redlion's Invasion



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Alinabay Always In Charge Bailey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvercreek Canton

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alinabay Always In Charge Bailey

Open Bitch Class
1st Silvercreek Canton


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Goldpaw's Snap To It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Let It Snow

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Kyon's Let It Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Sarabay Ridgepond What Goes Around


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Kyon's Let It Snow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarabay Ridgepond What Goes Around

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stormynights Writteninthestars

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sarabay Ridgepond What Goes Around
2nd River Edge Jeepers Keepers

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Let It Snow

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Luchan's Need No Stink'n Rules


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-6-3-0)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynnville Last Promise Fulfilled

Best Of Winners: (3-6-3-0)
Lynnville Last Promise Fulfilled

Best Puppy In Breed
Casbar's Party By Moonlight

Select Dog
GCh Cawarra's Sharpshooter


Winners Dog: (3-6-3-0)
Casbar's Party By Moonlight

Reserve Winners Dog
Queijeiro Gaudi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Startop's Rhetoric

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Queijeiro Gaudi

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Casbar's Party By Moonlight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madriver Dram Of Highland Malt


Junior Puppy Bitch Class
2nd Katyra Just Because


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bran Linn Amulet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Silkroad's Commander And Chief

Best Puppy In Breed
Silkroad's Commander And Chief

Select Bitch
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Silkroad's Commander And Chief

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silkroad's Commander And Chief

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wynridge's Trunrth Strong & Free


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Silkroad's Maliby Barbie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashleysown Canadian Maid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silkroad's Maliby Barbie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Canadian Maid


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Especially Tri'n Make Me

Select Bitch
Ch Especially Tri'n Make Me


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nonnies Aim High


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Especially Julo First Vintage


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanjay's Just You Wait

Select Bitch
Ch Serenade's You Were Meant For Me



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Nanjay's Just You Wait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's June Miss Norma

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nanjay's Just You Wait

Open Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Miss Norma
2nd Ruskate's January Starlite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
  Greyhound   38
Group 2nd   Ch Witsend Auberon   Deerhound (Scottish)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   34
Group 4th   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   33
BPIG    Ace (FIN)   Norrbottenspets   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Castlekeep's Dauntless   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Brace In Group    Mankia's Zuri Yatima   Basenji   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo   Basenji   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Napier's Omg Did You Hear

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Puppy In Breed
Awbari Wow I'm Flawless



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Awbari Wow I'm Flawless

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Awbari Wow I'm Flawless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rapscallion's Horizontal Merger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ford Stepowy Goniec

Select Dog
Ch Hamlet Nijinski Ballet


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Ford Stepowy Goniec

Reserve Winners Dog
Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ford Stepowy Goniec

Open Dog Class
1st Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Chetcote The Musketeer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Geisha Julka Of Polonez

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Chetcote The Musketeer

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote The Musketeer


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Geisha Julka Of Polonez

Open Bitch Class
1st Geisha Julka Of Polonez


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Select Dog
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Witsend Auberon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon

Select Dog
Ch Mariki Bluemoon's Pierce-Arrow At Saranan


12-18 Month Dog Class
2nd Lakilanni Shell Adore Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laislinn Starkeeper Trinley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Laislinn Starkeeper Trinley

Best Puppy In Breed
Laislinn Starkeeper Trinley


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Laislinn's Thunder God Thor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Laislinn's Thunder God Thor

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Castlekeep's Dauntless


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Laislinn Starkeeper Trinley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laislinn Starkeeper Trinley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ace (FIN)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Naku's Gift At Arthayr

Best Puppy In Breed
Ace (FIN)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ace (FIN)

Open Dog Class
1st Ace (FIN)



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ridishia Blue Skies Ahead

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Royalcityrr Strykes It Lucky

Best Puppy In Breed
Royalcityrr Strykes It Lucky

Select Dog
GCh Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Select Bitch
Ch Royalcityrr Primo Iambe


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Royalcityrr Strykes It Lucky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royalcityrr Strikes A Pose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Strikes A Pose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Strykes It Lucky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Best Puppy In Breed
Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Select Bitch
Ch McCartney's Image


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Reserve Winners Dog
Shamasan Jack Rabbit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Open Dog Class
1st Shamasan Jack Rabbit


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devonair's Darkwing Yarah

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Open Bitch Class
1st Devonair's Darkwing Yarah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth
  Bullmastiff   46
Group 4th   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   42
BPIG   
Liberator's Unfinished Business
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ironprides Seeing Is Believing
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Perun's Evening Primrose   Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Perun's Angel Trumpet   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironprides Seeing Is Believing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-3-0)
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-0)
Belnois Frozen In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Frozen In Time

Select Dog
Ch Belnois Who You Gonna Call


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-0)
Belnois Frozen In Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Maitlands Hear Me Roar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belnois Frozen In Time

Open Dog Class
1st Maitlands Hear Me Roar

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Belnois Never Burn Out


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Ch Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth

Best Puppy In Breed
Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line

Select Dog
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line

Reserve Winners Dog
Guardnangel's Castle Keep

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Guardnangel's Castle Keep



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-3-2-2)
Liberator's Unfinished Business

Best Of Opposite Sex
ConnQuest All About Believin

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-2)
Liberator's Unfinished Business

Best Puppy In Breed
Liberator's Unfinished Business

Select Dog
GCh Ruler's Low Winter Sun


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-2)
Liberator's Unfinished Business

Reserve Winners Dog
Liberator's Outrigger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Liberator's Unfinished Business

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Liberator's Outrigger

Open Dog Class
1st Ravalleses Ready To Rumble
2nd Tira Vento Pilzner

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dobereich's Made You Look


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Cr Ultimate Encore

Best Of Opposite Sex
CR Zuri Vom Niagara

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
CR Zuri Vom Niagara

Best Puppy In Breed
CR Zuri Vom Niagara


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
CR Zodiac Star

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st CR Zodiac Star


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
CR Zuri Vom Niagara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rua Soleil Hashi Hikaru

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CR Zuri Vom Niagara
2nd CR Zurich Romance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rua Soleil Hashi Hikaru


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ailama Try To Win




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-3-1)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Drewsar That's What She Said

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Drewsar That's What She Said



Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-1)
Lunanova's Legend Of Zelda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Drewsar Enough Said

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lunanova Let The Storm Rage On

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Legend Of Zelda

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Enough Said
2nd Bigbay Lady Sings The Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Der Hagen's Faith In Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Der Hagen's Faith In Me


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Roxanhaus' Wild Beast


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Der Hagen's Faith In Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Isadora Von Reimerswray

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Der Hagen's Faith In Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Isadora Von Reimerswray

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Roxanhaus' Dragon Fyre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua

Best Puppy In Breed
Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nerthus Christmas Wish

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Christmas Wish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Back In The Saddle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Back In The Saddle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Magic Wand


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-0-4)
Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Perun's Angel Trumpet

Best Puppy In Breed
Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog

Select Bitch
Ch Perun's Silver Lace Vine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-4)
Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   28
Group 2nd    Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash
  Manchester Terrier   23
BPIG   
Zlatapraha Wonder
  Cesky Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dralion's Savvy   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Benayr Brumby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Armirelli Show Leader

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Benayr Brumby


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Benayr Brumby

Open Dog Class
1st Benayr Brumby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Armirelli Show Leader


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Select Dog
Ch Thunderally's Poker Face




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Northernclan Will Tear It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernclan Will Tear It Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder

Select Bitch
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Dralion's Mirror Image


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal

Open Dog Class
1st Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dralion's Mirror Image

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Mirror Image

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Savvy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-0-3)
GCh I'm A Peppery Jewel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haldane Lightning's Hand

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-3)
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Select Bitch
Ch Woodbend's Irish Debut


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-3)
Haldane Lightning's Hand

Reserve Winners Dog
Bon Aquarel Yesterday's Song

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bon Aquarel Those Who Move Clouds

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bon Aquarel Yesterday's Song

Open Dog Class
1st Haldane Lightning's Hand


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-3)
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clandara Deltoro Fair Warning


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Open Dog Class
1st Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blythfell Aisla

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Blythfell Aisla

Best Puppy In Breed
Blythfell Aisla


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Blythfell Aisla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fantasy Quintana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blythfell Aisla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fantasy Quintana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   20
Group 3rd   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   16
Group 4th   
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
BPIG    Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi   Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group   
Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   0
Best Brace In Group    Jimary Belaire Little Big Man   Pug   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Burbrook What Dreams May Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Carolus The Viceroy

Best Puppy In Breed
Carolus The Viceroy

Select Bitch
Ch Tallygolds Lavender Rose


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Carolus The Viceroy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carolus The Viceroy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Midsummer Life Is A Highway

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Midsummer Life Is A Highway


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Windwater Wilhelmina Beast

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Rythm's Front Runner



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Windwater Wilhelmina Beast

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Wilhelmina Beast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Indiana Jones

Select Dog
GCh Lionking Taylor Made


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Diaquiris Indiana Jones

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Indiana Jones



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snow Flake From Heaven Of Chiao Li Ya

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Ka Ching

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Jimary's Ka Ching

Reserve Winners Dog
Jimary Belaire Little Big Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jimary's Ka Ching

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jimary Belaire Little Big Man


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   25
Group 4th   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   24
BPIG    Classique Shooting The Stars   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mi-Pao's Cream Star   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Best Puppy In Breed
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diona (Meyer)

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Bewitched Of Bredans Ashbury

Best Puppy In Breed
Bewitched Of Bredans Ashbury

Select Dog
GCh Iroc's Sweet Pecan Pi

Select Bitch
Ch MBM's Everli Quinn


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Bewitched Of Bredans Ashbury

Reserve Winners Bitch
Topbrass Starlight Sunshine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Starlight Sunshine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bewitched Of Bredans Ashbury

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lushluxury's Gem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Yucatan At Kyon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Yucatan At Kyon
2nd Coco Chanel Alisgentlewind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rio's Sherlock Bones


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aristocrafts Simona De La Roca



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Legacy's Devils Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alii Shores Bindi's Adventure

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Legacy's Devils Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Legacy's Devils Dance

Reserve Winners Dog
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Open Dog Class
1st Legacy's Devils Dance


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Alii Shores Bindi's Adventure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superlative's Porsche Carrera

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Porsche Carrera

Open Bitch Class
1st Alii Shores Bindi's Adventure


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Saoirian Kiss-N-Tell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keesridge Keely At Vd Hulst

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge's Starlit Skye

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's Starlit Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classique Shooting The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Classique Shooting The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Classique Shooting The Stars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Classique Shooting The Stars



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Butterblac's Aston Martin

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's Aston Martin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Butterblac's Aston Martin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Butterblac's Aston Martin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   40
Group 3rd   GCh Natterjack The Scotsman   Bearded Collie   38
Group 4th   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   32
BPIG   Ch Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kyon Sigrid Tyridatter   Norwegian Buhund   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Darena Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Select Dog
GCh Austlyn N Aquila Captain Navar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-4-1-2)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hearthside Plays In Dirt

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-2)
Beach Bum's Ride The Waves

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn

Select Bitch
Ch Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-2)
Beach Bum's Ride The Waves

Reserve Winners Dog
Riomesa The Imitation Game

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coralane's A Little Bit Country

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Coralane's Head Over Boots

Open Dog Class
1st Beach Bum's Ride The Waves
2nd Riomesa The Imitation Game


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-2)
Weststone's Annie Get Your Guns

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robin's Magical Red

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Open Bitch Class
1st Weststone's Annie Get Your Guns
2nd Coralane's Girl From Down Undr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romar A Penny For Your Thought

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Dreamchaser Happy Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

Select Dog
GCh Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Dreamchaser Happy Hour

Reserve Winners Dog
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dreamchaser Happy Hour

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero Triple Twist Salto


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-1-2)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blueharvest Dragonheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Livingwater Surf's Up

Select Bitch
Ch Omega Echoing Pines Jubilee



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-2)
Livingwater Surf's Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harvesthil Phantasms

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Surf's Up

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Harvesthil Phantasms

Open Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise
2nd Ennismoor Sunshine In My Pocket

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Crishmal Kashmir


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonshadows Cheyenne

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams
2nd Moonshadows Cheyenne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese

Select Dog
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ginza Vom Burgimwald
2nd Timberline's Brooks


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kyon's Lekende Lett

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Lekende Lett



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kyon's Lekende Lett

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's The One From Lillehammer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Lekende Lett

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's The One From Lillehammer

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon Sigrid Tyridatter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Endless Secret


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Tasiahills Endless Secret

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Endless Secret



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherry Creeks Minnie Mouse

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Cherry Creeks Minnie Mouse

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Cast A Spell


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Cermel Quantum Leap

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cermel Quantum Leap


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Cherry Creeks Minnie Mouse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Cast A Spell

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherry Creeks Minnie Mouse
2nd Caprock Better Look Now She's Jmell

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Cast A Spell

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonehaven Evocative
2nd Highledge Moi Aussi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By