Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 20, 2015 - Show # 6



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
MBIS BISS Am GCh & Can GChEx Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
Points: 104 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Great Dane  
Ch Striders Kokanee Gold
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 2nd   
Luckpuddle's Zodiac Zinfadel
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock
  Weimaraner   12
Group 4th   
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It
  Setter (English)   11
BPIG    Golden Angels Gotta Have Hope   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Luckpuddle's Zodiac Zinfadel



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Akar's Atlantic Red Fern



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 4th   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   11
BPIG   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Olyvia



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kan Trace All I Do Is Win



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dykumos Thatsa Country Hound



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Doonabrig Priceless McCartney







Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   5
Group 4th   
Ch Bullproof Titan
  Bullmastiff   3
BPIG   
Ch Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot   Samoyed   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold







Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sibertrott's X Caliber







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 2nd   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   1
Group 4th    Pinehome's Bride To Be   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
BPIG   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinehome's Bride To Be







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   17
Group 2nd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   11
BPIG    Medlee's Let's Play Mozart   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ashstone's Dangerously Obvious   Havanese   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Castel's Montague



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dayjuel Party Babe







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   Ch Daulokkes Flora Danica   French Bulldog   5
Group 3rd   
Blutrax Bear Hugs And Kisses
  Chinese Shar-Pei   4
Group 4th   
Ch Sharara La Nye La
  Tibetan Terrier   2
BPIG   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blutrax Bear Hugs And Kisses



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daulokkes Flora Danica



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belcourt Chippendale



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sharara La Nye La





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   GCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby
  Briard   17
BPIG    Wenlisa's Nice 'N Easy   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Something Special
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MOTCh B&B Boss



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By