Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 20, 2015 - Show # 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
MBIS BISS Am GCh & Can GChEx Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
Points: 111 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It
  Setter (English)   19
Group 2nd   
Luckpuddle's Zodiac Zinfadel
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock
  Weimaraner   16
Group 4th   
Ch Athercroft Just In Queso
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   15
BPIG    Golden Angels Gotta Have Hope   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gramayre Sonic Boom   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Luckpuddle's Zodiac Zinfadel



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Akar's Atlantic Red Fern



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 3rd    Kan Trace All I Do Is Win   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 4th   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
BPIG    Fernhill's Olyvia   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Olyvia



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kan Trace All I Do Is Win



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dykumos Thatsa Country Hound



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Doonabrig Priceless McCartney







Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   6
Group 4th    Kristari's Just Take It   Siberian Husky   4
BPIG   
Ch Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot   Samoyed   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold







Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kristari's Just Take It







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   1
BPIG    Foxheart's The Only Way I Know   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinehome's Bride To Be







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 4th   
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   16
BPIG    Dayjuel Is That All There Is   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ashstone's Dangerously Obvious   Havanese   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Castel's Montague



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dayjuel Solitary Man







Group 6 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   11
Group 2nd   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 3rd   
Blutrax Bear Hugs And Kisses
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
Group 4th   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   4
BPIG   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Commitment's Holy Diver
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blutrax Bear Hugs And Kisses



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daulokkes Flora Danica



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belcourt Chippendale



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Regalred Blk And White Affair



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sharara La Nye La





Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 2nd   GCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   17
BPIG    Wenlisa's Nice 'N Easy   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Something Special
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MOTCh B&B Boss



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By