Conception Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, September 1, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 31 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 31 (Show # 2)
Sunday, September 01 (Show # 3)
Sunday, September 01 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Points: 52 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
West Highland White Terrier  Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
West Highland White Terrier  Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Whidbey's Charleston Chew
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)   Onarock's Mr. Tea








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   4
Group 3rd   
Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   3
Group 4th   Ch Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures   Spaniel (American Cocker)   2
BPIG   
Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onarock's Mr. Tea   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carnaby Call Me Kirby







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Beothuck's Renewed Vigor   Beagle   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   4
Group 3rd    Soundtrack Downeaster Alexa   Basset Hound   3
Group 4th    Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn   Rhodesian Ridgeback   1
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moceans Drink The Wind



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Soundtrack Downeaster Alexa



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beothuck's Renewed Vigor



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   13
Group 2nd   Ch Davik's Born to Amaze You   Siberian Husky   12
Group 3rd   
Everendeavor Akola Alya
  Eurasier   11
Group 4th   
GCh Aqua's Jalopeno
  Newfoundland   10
BPIG   
Ch Formalli's Mucho Macho Tazman
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brooklane's Buttercup Browning   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alpencross Party Flirt of Vinland



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Formalli's Mucho Macho Tazman



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hargrindobes Katsky Sherman



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everendeavor Akola Alya



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aqua's Jalopeno







Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davik's Born to Amaze You







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   3
Group 3rd    Irish Star   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
Group 4th   Ch Ruffpups Superstar   Border Terrier   1
BPIG   Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dunkeller's Remi Martin   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ruffpups Superstar



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irish Star



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   7
Group 2nd    Annstef's Gotta Dream   Yorkshire Terrier   6
Group 3rd    BCBG N Tegs Michelangelo   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   5
Group 4th   Ch Polina's Galliano   Pekingese   4
BPIG    BCBG N Tegs Michelangelo   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dramatique Classic Caesar



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BCBG N Tegs Michelangelo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Polina's Galliano



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annstef's Gotta Dream







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk
  French Bulldog   3
Group 2nd   
Bijzondere's Sint Nicolaas
  Keeshond   2
Group 3rd   
Sweetspots Irish Cream
  Dalmatian   1
Group 4th    Magisterial's Olive   Poodle (Standard)   0
BPIG    Magisterial's Olive   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspots Irish Cream



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bijzondere's Sint Nicolaas



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magisterial's Olive





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By