Dartmouth Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2019 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 11 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 11 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 12 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 12 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 12 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Collie (Smooth)  
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
Points: 143 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
Points: 110
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Australian Shepherd   Veritas True North
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up








Group 1 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Call The Doctor
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 4th   
Harbinger's Hidden Treasure
  Setter (Gordon)   15
BPIG   
Bluestone Fairy Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ourdream's Sugar And Spice   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sabine Belle von Seiger Boss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sabine Belle von Seiger Boss

Open Bitch Class
1st Sabine Belle von Seiger Boss


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-4-0)
GCh Nikmor's Walk The Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down

Best Puppy In Breed
Harmony's Promise 2 B True

Select Dog
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend



Winners Bitch: (0-4-4-0)
Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harmony's Promise 2 B True

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harmony's Promise 2 B True

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down

Open Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Thank Your Lucky Star
2nd Ambercroft Goldquest Cookie


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Madabout's Call The Doctor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jandor Crimson Clover

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Woefdram's Galileo


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Woefdram's Galileo

Open Dog Class
1st Woefdram's Galileo

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Everwoods All Fired Up


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Jandor Crimson Clover

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brookstone's Skip To My Lu @ Royal Flush

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moorbern's Fly High And Far

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jandor Crimson Clover

Open Bitch Class
1st Brookstone's Skip To My Lu @ Royal Flush


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Hidden Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Hidden Treasure

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Hidden Treasure


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Marsuvica's Colour Of Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream

Select Dog
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Marsuvica's Colour Of Black

Open Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Colour Of Black


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Bluestone Fairy Tail

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestone Fairy Tail

Select Bitch
Ch Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bluestone Fairy Tail

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluestone Fairy Tail


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Shore Wave Walker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Remme Ariel The Little Mermaid

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Shore Wave Walker

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Wave Walker


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Shore Wave Walker

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Wave Walker


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ourdream's Sugar And Spice



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Best Puppy In Breed
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   16
Group 2nd    Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell   Norwegian Elkhound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   13
Group 4th   
Ch Soletrader Daring In Dublin
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   12
BPIG   
McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Admare's Arcturus at Miloki   Ibizan Hound   0
Best Altered In Group    Trumphill's Mountain Caine   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Mistral

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Mistral


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Mistral

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Mistral



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Sweet Tooth



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Shillington Sweet Tooth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shillington Spice Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Sweet Tooth
2nd Shillington Spice Girl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Ashdown's Catching Fire MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL

Select Dog
Ch SJ Aries Winters Stormy Night at Cedarmist SL




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch GrandCru Latour II




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Admare's Audacious


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Soletrader Daring In Dublin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Soletrader Daring In Dublin

Open Dog Class
1st Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Kiromols Morning Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Kiromols Morning Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kiromols Morning Moon

Open Dog Class
1st Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Trumphill's Mountain Caine



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Always Lavish


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
McCartney's Always Lavish

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Always Lavish



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sanchor's Never Say Never
  Great Pyrenees   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
  Rottweiler   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   17
Group 4th    Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate   Hovawart   16
BPIG   
Ch Regnancy A Test Of Faith
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Banbury N Backshift's Believer


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Elio Del Ecousse




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden

Best Puppy In Breed
Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Select Bitch
GCh ConnQuest Baby I'm A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regnancy A Test Of Faith


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peakview's You Really Got Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Select Bitch
GCh TriLa's Workin The Strip


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Peakview's You Really Got Me

Open Dog Class
1st Peakview's You Really Got Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Britlinblues Standin Intshadow


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sanchor's Never Say Never




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Wanderweg's Pink Champagne

Select Bitch
Ch Wanderweg's Jolly Jumper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wanderweg's Pink Champagne

Open Bitch Class
1st Wanderweg's Pink Champagne


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmond's Chase The Ace



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Misztichol's Rhea Of Olympus

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esmond's Chase The Ace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Misztichol's Rhea Of Olympus


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lucerne's Lil Bit Of Cha Cha

Select Bitch
Ch L-Essem M.M-N's Snowshoe's Starlight Of The Lee Cr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Lucerne's Lil Bit Of Cha Cha

Open Bitch Class
1st Lucerne's Lil Bit Of Cha Cha


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowydreams Life OfTheParty


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowydreams Life OfTheParty

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowydreams Life OfTheParty



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass
  Australian Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
  Welsh Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Regalridge Stand On Guard   Airedale Terrier   10
Group 4th   
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   8
BPIG    Mersey Arias and Symphonies   Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rough Jacks Valley Of Lillies   Russell Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Regalridge Stand On Guard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kitch's Duck Duck Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Kitch's Duck Duck Goose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kitch's Duck Duck Goose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kitch's Duck Duck Goose


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Temora Tassie Tria

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Temora Tassie Tria

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Crombie's Imogene Coca


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Crombie's Robert Burns


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Crombie's Imogene Coca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Isabella From Deerpark

Open Bitch Class
1st Crombie's Imogene Coca
2nd Isabella From Deerpark


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Lucy Maud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trollhattan's Later Gator

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Lucy Maud

Best Puppy In Breed
Trollhattan's Lucy Maud


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Later Gator

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Trollhattan's Later Gator


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Lucy Maud

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trollhattan's Lucy Maud


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Arias and Symphonies

Best Puppy In Breed
Mersey Arias and Symphonies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Arias and Symphonies

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mersey Arias and Symphonies


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Roughjacks Puff D Magic Dragon


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rough Jacks Valley Of Lillies


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh At Whiteheather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh Shot Rock

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh At Whiteheather

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh At Whiteheather


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh At Whiteheather

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skyehigh At Whiteheather


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Shot Rock

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh Shot Rock


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy
  Pug   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star
  Toy Manchester Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Thai Silk Golden Legend   Pomeranian   7
Group 4th   Ch Kildrummy Lightning Strikes   Papillon   6
BPIG    Sigma Chi's Frostwood Contessa   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sigma Chi's Frostwood Contessa

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Frostwood Contessa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sigma Chi's Frostwood Contessa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Frostwood Contessa


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Shaw's I'm Crushing It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scherzando Quantum

Best Puppy In Breed
Scherzando Quantum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Scherzando Quantum


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kildrummy Lightning Strikes




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thai Silk Golden Legend


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thai Silk Golden Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Thai Silk Golden Legend



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini   Schipperke   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Opals Gimme A Break
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm
  Chow Chow   12
BPIG   
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Royal Twister Coming to Town
  Chow Chow   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bramley's One and Only

Open Dog Class
1st Bramley's One and Only



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jodezi Takin Er by Storm


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Royal Twister Coming to Town


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje White And Buttoned


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley's Look At The View

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Who's The Boss


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

Reserve Winners Dog
Briley's Who's The Boss

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley's Who's The Boss

Open Dog Class
1st Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Briley's Look At The View

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shore Georgia May McJagger

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briley's Look At The View

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Georgia May McJagger


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hawkhill Sheza Ticket


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Dawin's Little Jeannie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briarside Beacon At Seafoam

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawin's Little Jeannie
2nd Briarside Beacon At Seafoam


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini

Best Of Opposite Sex
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Opals Gimme A Break



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East
  Australian Cattle Dog   18
Group 4th   
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   17
BPIG   
Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Veritas True North   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group    Risingstar's Pants On Fire   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Agassiz's Go Way With Ya



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-4-3-4)
Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sheep's Kin Prairie Sea

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-4)
Malka's Does He Love You

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly

Select Dog
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Select Bitch
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-4)
Kiawah's Take Your Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Applestream Novacoast by Storm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Applestream Novacoast by Storm

Open Dog Class
1st Kiawah's Take Your Time

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Veritas True North


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-4)
Malka's Does He Love You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Novacoast All Or Nothing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's Does He Love You
2nd Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast All Or Nothing

Open Bitch Class
1st Styrka's Dark Magic

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Gonna Be a Legend

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Risingstar's Pants On Fire


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Jasper Rocky Mountain



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Holly Go Lightly By The Lighthouse


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Adiella Dei Precision

Best Of Opposite Sex
Qisma's Daunting Steel Nobler

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Adiella Dei Precision

Best Puppy In Breed
Qisma's Daunting Steel Nobler


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Qisma's Daunting Steel Nobler

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Qisma's Daunting Steel Nobler


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Adiella Dei Precision

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heidi Von Micurs

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heidi Von Micurs

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Adiella Dei Precision

Open Bitch Class
1st Keanesberg Astra


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Pinewood's Blaize Of Glory



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Heidi Perledatter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-7-1-1)
GCh Kelbren Aurora Borealis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Morningstar's Sound Off



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By