Temiskaming Kennel Club
Thursday, August 13, 2015 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 11 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 11 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 12 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 12 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 13 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 13 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Danuta Booth --
Dawnglow Independence Day
"Indy"
Owned by Danuta Booth


Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
Points: 49 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Miniature Pinscher  
Whitehouse's Young Troubadour
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Shetland Sheepdog   Ruffleith Dark Kiss At Onawhim
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Whippet  Ch Cariad N Wolfhaven Little Reba








Group 1 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Samphire Knight Light   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nimiq N' Winterhawks Dark Horse   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samphire Knight Light











Group 2 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   11
Group 2nd   
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 4th    Devonair's Wind In The Willows   Whippet   7
BPIG   
Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Icycold Thirdmate   Ibizan Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Cariad N Wolfhaven Little Reba   Whippet   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm







Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Devonair's Wind In The Willows







Group 3 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist's Brassy 'N Sassy
  Siberian Husky   8
Group 4th   
Ch BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy
  Black Russian Terrier   5
BPIG    Unicornhill Critic's Choice   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bearhug's Strike A Pose



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eirian's Knock Em Dead Carrabba



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowmist's Brassy 'N Sassy







Group 4 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Meadowlake Smash   Border Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Legally Blond Comet   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   0
BPIG   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meadowlake Smash



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Legally Blond Comet







Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Whitehouse's Young Troubadour
  Miniature Pinscher   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi
  Chinese Crested   7
Group 3rd   GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour   Pug   5
Group 4th    Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch   Papillon   4
BPIG   
Whitehouse's Young Troubadour
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abrazame N Nimiq's P B And J



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Uwharrie El Paso



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield
  Chinese Shar-Pei   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   3
Group 3rd    San Simon Bulls Frodo   French Bulldog   1
Group 4th    Sulfity's Gossip Girl   Boston Terrier   0
BPIG    Sulfity's Gossip Girl   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sulfity's Gossip Girl



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Frodo





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Raglansdream's Masterpiece   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border
  Australian Shepherd   3
Group 3rd    Cornerstone Hear The Star Sing   Collie (Rough)   2
Group 4th    Onawhim's Keep On Dreaming   Shetland Sheepdog   0
BPIG    Raglansdream's Masterpiece   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ruffleith Dark Kiss At Onawhim   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cornerstone Hear The Star Sing



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Onawhim's Keep On Dreaming



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raglansdream's Masterpiece



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By