Cobequid Dog Club
Saturday, October 7, 2023 - Show-2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Alaskan Malamute  
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Dandie Dinmont Terrier  GCh Fairview Lady Abegweit
Points: 157
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Shih Tzu  Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Bulldog  
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist








Group 1 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   50
Group 2nd   
GChS Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams
  Retriever (Golden)   49
Group 3rd   
GChB Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind
  Setter (Irish)   30
Group 4th   
GChEx Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   28
BPIG   
Ch Pageska's Arnie
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)    Aquagem Tell Me S'More Zuk'O   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pageska's Arnie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pageska's Arnie



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Muddyflats Hylo



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-2-3-3)
Ch Twinpond's Bright Beginnings At HomeNHunt

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Madabout's Dancing In The Big Apple

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-3)
Homenhunt's Crema's Croquembouche

Best Puppy In Breed
Homenhunt's Crema's Croquembouche

Select Dog
GCh Woodducks' Gentle On My Mind


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-3)
Everwood Startop Heart Of The Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Camlab's Italian Job

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Camlab's Italian Job

Open Bitch Class
1st Everwood Startop Heart Of The Night

Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Plaisance King Of Nightlife



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alivia Flowers Klitsdvor



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Graceland

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nevaehlea's Graceland

Best Puppy In Breed
Nevaehlea's Graceland


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Nevaehlea's Finding Neverland

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nevaehlea's Finding Neverland


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nevaehlea's Graceland

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Graceland

Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier

Open Dog Class
1st Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier


Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Waternymphs Secret Of The Magic Potion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waternymphs The Fault In Our Stars

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Waternymphs Secret Of The Magic Potion


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Waternymphs The Fault In Our Stars

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waternymphs The Fault In Our Stars

Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wyldkatz Sweeter Than Apple Pie

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyldkatz Sweeter Than Apple Pie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wyldkatz Sweeter Than Apple Pie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wyldkatz Sweeter Than Apple Pie


Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kamand Upper Ten


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kamand Upper Ten

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kamand Upper Ten


Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Long Lane Helmsman Sent From Heaven



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Egerton's Atlantic Saltwater Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egerton's Raise A Ruckus Tonight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Egerton's Atlantic Saltwater Joy


Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kaskazini Hukalani @ Trumphill   Rhodesian Ridgeback   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Chetcote La Parisenne
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
Group 4th    Feinouk Livin On The Edge At Obiwan   Saluki   7
BPIG    Feinouk Livin On The Edge At Obiwan   Saluki   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch High Noon's Caused A Scene



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shillington Saddle Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shillington Saddle Up



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Chetcote's Island Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chetcote's Island Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Admindac Hocus Pocus MSP

Open Bitch Class
1st Admindac Hocus Pocus MSP

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch E R Dox Merlin Green The Great

Select Bitch
Ch Telkel Juste Juliette For ER Dox SL



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ina's Fashion Graceful



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
KingdomnDaggarwoods Wild At Heart


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kaskazini Hukalani @ Trumphill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Blomidon's Solar Flare

Open Bitch Class
1st Blomidon's Solar Flare

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Feinouk Livin On The Edge At Obiwan

Best Puppy In Breed
Feinouk Livin On The Edge At Obiwan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Feinouk Livin On The Edge At Obiwan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feinouk Livin On The Edge At Obiwan

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High







Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   18
Group 2nd   
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot
  Bullmastiff   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Creek Danes A Rock In The Stream
  Great Dane   14
Group 4th   Ch Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm   Great Pyrenees   12
BPIG   
Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen
  Boxer   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Plainsong's Classic Country

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ferdek Z Limanowskiej Kotliny



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Prairie Creeks Bohemian Rhapsody

Select Bitch
Ch Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Nevar Devil's Starr Supercharged V Sioul



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer

Best Of Opposite Sex
EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Open Bitch Class
1st EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Creek Danes A Rock In The Stream

Select Bitch
Ch Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rua Soleil Bohemian Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rua Soleil Bohemian Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Rua Soleil Bohemian Belle

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Goldwaters Minerva

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldwaters Minerva



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Goldwaters Minerva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldwaters Black Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldwaters Black Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldwaters Minerva





Group 4 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Fairview Lady Abegweit   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   
Regalridge I Can Change The World
  Welsh Terrier   4
Group 4th    Caudlewood Repeat Offender   Parson Russell Terrier   3
BPIG   
Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0




Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Versaterre's March Of Johnny Rose


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!

Best Puppy In Breed
Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Fairview Lady Abegweit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunjoy's Gingerbread Man



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
KinCara Joined At The Zip

Best Puppy In Breed
KinCara Joined At The Zip



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
KinCara Joined At The Zip

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KinCara Joined At The Zip

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Caudlewood Repeat Offender

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Repeat Offender

Select Bitch
Ch Caudlewood Sheza Lil Hurricane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Caudlewood Repeat Offender

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Repeat Offender

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge I Can Change The World



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge I Can Change The World

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regalridge I Can Change The World





Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   20
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Civil Unrest   Pomeranian   19
Group 3rd   
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   16
Group 4th   
GCh Flashfires Thunder Rolls
  Miniature Pinscher   11
BPIG    Chriscendo Civil Unrest   Pomeranian   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Aura's Golden Cosmos
  Pug   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sushines Firelight Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sushines Firelight Dancer

Open Dog Class
1st Sushines Firelight Dancer


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassiopeia I've Got A Little Spring In My Step

Best Puppy In Breed
Southern Roots The Next Chapter

Select Dog
Ch Avimimus Mighty Mosquito At Meander



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Southern Roots The Next Chapter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Southern Roots The Next Chapter

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Flashfires Thunder Rolls



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annacott Animato Karma

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso

Best Puppy In Breed
Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Annacott Animato Karma

Reserve Winners Dog
Diamondsun's Lamborghini

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Annacott Animato Karma
2nd Diamondsun's Lamborghini


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maribeso They're Magically Delicious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ruffcuts Baylee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maribeso They're Magically Delicious

Open Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Rio

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch SweetPekes Pekeeasy Coast to Coast Cooper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taylin Pekeeasy Celtic Kylie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Taylin Pekeeasy Celtic Kylie

Best Puppy In Breed
Taylin Pekeeasy Celtic Kylie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
PekeEasy Charlie Brown

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st PekeEasy Charlie Brown


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Taylin Pekeeasy Celtic Kylie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taylin Pekeeasy Celtic Kylie

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Chriscendo Civil Unrest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kristari's Fly Me Over The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Chriscendo Civil Unrest

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Civil Unrest


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Chriscendo Civil Unrest

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Civil Unrest


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kristari's Fly Me Over The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hidden Perch Starry Night Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hidden Perch Starry Night Sky

Open Bitch Class
1st Kristari's Fly Me Over The Moon




Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Aura's Golden Cosmos


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shanash's Burning Up The Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
Shanash's Burning Up The Ring


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shanash's Burning Up The Ring

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Shanash's Burning Up The Ring






Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz   Shih Tzu   12
Group 2nd   
GChS Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
Whispering Pines What Law And Order At Foxfyre
  Schipperke   10
Group 4th    Highland's Dancing After Midnight Napoli   Poodle (Miniature)   9
BPIG   Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz   Shih Tzu   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Bluemount Charmeur Romantique

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluemount Charmeur Romantique

Select Bitch
GCh Briley N Martrav Sweet Little Somethin


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Sancerre's Top Gun

Reserve Winners Dog
Bluemount Charmeur Raffine

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sancerre's Top Gun
2nd Bluemount Charmeur Raffine


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Maydele's Data Never Lies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esprit I'll Make You Immortal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maydele's Data Never Lies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Esprit I'll Make You Immortal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esprit I'll Make You Immortal

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whispering Pines What Law And Order At Foxfyre

Best Puppy In Breed
Whispering Pines What Law And Order At Foxfyre


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz





Group 7 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonepillar's Legacy
  Bouvier des Flandres   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   43
Group 3rd   Ch Empyrean's The Last Piece   Australian Shepherd   42
Group 4th   Ch Tulsa Dei Precision   German Shepherd Dog   29
BPIG    Malka's You Are The Reason   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   Ch Malka's Silver Sails   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-6-2-3)
Ch Empyrean's The Last Piece

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Malka's Does He Love You

Best Of Winners: (2-6-2-3)
Tresrullah's Mac Attack

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's You Are The Reason

Select Dog
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded


Winners Bitch: (2-6-2-3)
Saltspray's Its All A Conspiracy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's Bar None

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's All Eyes On Me At Styrka

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's You Are The Reason

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Amadore Fancy Like That

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Malka's Bar None

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Saltspray's Its All A Conspiracy

Open Bitch Class
1st Northbay Xsell Spur Of The Moment

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Malka's Silver Sails

Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Groguard Flash Point


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
AlphaLoup's Rian Mackenzie

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st AlphaLoup's Rian Mackenzie


Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Stonepillar's Legacy



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Omega's Divine Right

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaliway's Divine Queen Of Heaven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kaliway's Divine Queen Of Heaven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaliway's Divine Queen Of Heaven

Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Cardross Black Velvet



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
Ch Tulsa Dei Precision

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Quymera's Awakening

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Pharah Vom Troyan Schloss

Best Puppy In Breed
Pharah Vom Troyan Schloss

Select Dog
Ch Player Von Edle Zucht


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Pharah Vom Troyan Schloss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Black Ice Von Kuste

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pharah Vom Troyan Schloss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Black Ice Von Kuste

Open Bitch Class
1st Allie Oops Von Micurs

Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Salish' Ror To Riverside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riversides Darling Delight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Riversides Darling Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockyvalley's Luck Be A Lady

Select Dog
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Riversides Darling Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockyvalley's Luck Be A Lady

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockyvalley's Luck Be A Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riversides Darling Delight

Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa

Best Puppy In Breed
Novacoast Nordicpearl Shining Light



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Novacoast Nordicpearl Shining Light

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Nordicpearl Shining Light

Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Immerzu Lucky Guess

Select Bitch
Ch Immerzu Mischief Managed



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Shelhaven Zarina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Martinique High Fashion

Select Bitch
Ch Martinique High Fashion



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shelhaven Zarina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelhaven Happy Hour

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Zarina

Open Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Happy Hour

Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge

Best Of Opposite Sex
East Dawn's Quoth The Rehvin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge

Open Dog Class
1st Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
East Dawn's Quoth The Rehvin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st East Dawn's Quoth The Rehvin

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By