Prince George Kennel Club
Sunday, July 28, 2013 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 28 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham
Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Goldcker A Boat Turn
Points: 143 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Karelian Bear Dog   Tsarshadows The Gauntlet
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Keeshond  
Kimar's All Bets On Me








Group 1 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   26
Group 3rd    Sevenoaks Out Of The Past   Setter (English)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   23
BPIG   
Ch Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sirius Black



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx MOTCh AgMCH Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Pippalane's Travelling Band



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Out Of The Past



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hobbithall Symphony In Black



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Icatcher An Oriental Lily
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd    Soletrader Ronald Raven   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
  Drever   12
Group 4th   
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance
  Basenji   11
BPIG    Soletrader Ronald Raven   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breigayt's Elfed



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ralines Sherbert Dip



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cahladen's Red E To Rumble



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistyglen's Quiet Time



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soletrader Ronald Raven



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ashanti's Drops Of Jupiter



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Icatcher An Oriental Lily







Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tsarshadows The Gauntlet   Karelian Bear Dog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Onyxgold's Royal Flush
  Rottweiler   31
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 4th   
Ch Breka's Playing The Game
  Boxer   22
BPIG   
Debalys Dark Side Of The Moon
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kus Sarkisi Maksimum



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Breka's Playing The Game



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadows The Gauntlet



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's You Gonna Fly



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch AGMCh Eauchien's Quinta



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zarina's Design Show Time



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Birindi Blac Denim N Chrome







Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey Girl
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn You Make My Heart Sing
  Welsh Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red
  Norwich Terrier   2
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey Girl



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn You Make My Heart Sing







Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 2nd   
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   13
Group 4th   Ch Rose's Sharp Dressed Man   Pug   12
BPIG    Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Canisphere's Rumour Has It



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunokas Wee Sweetheart



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rose's Sharp Dressed Man







Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Tees Me Le Roi   Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angelsun Mystchafis



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tees Me Le Roi



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Katsume Go Shouta





Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Award Cancelled      0
Group 2nd   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   14
Group 3rd    LorWin's Mamma Mia   Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th    Teseko Phootloose Vaan   Belgian Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG   
CL's Iroc N Roll Of Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Risk'N Hope's Against All Odds



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Teseko Phootloose Vaan



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hawkridge Polly



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cherfire's Lime Rickey



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargisles More Than A Feeling







Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch LorWin's Mamma Mia



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By