Prince George Kennel Club
Saturday, July 27, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 28 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham
Best In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Goldcker A Boat Turn
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   Soletrader Ronald Raven








Group 1 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Pippalane's Suzy Q
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow
  Pointer   12
BPIG   
Tchesinkut's Charlotte Tremor
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mountains Hollow Britannia



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx OTCh Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Pippalane's Suzy Q



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hobbithall Timelord



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Soletrader Ronald Raven   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   12
Group 4th   
Ch Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   9
BPIG    Soletrader Ronald Raven   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ralines Sherbert Dip



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cahladen's Red E To Rumble



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistyglen's Quiet Time



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soletrader Ronald Raven



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ashanti's Drops Of Jupiter







Group 3 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windsor's All Right Now
  Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Onyxgold's Royal Flush
  Rottweiler   33
Group 3rd    Tsarshadows The Gauntlet   Karelian Bear Dog   30
Group 4th    Birindi Blac Denim N Chrome   Siberian Husky   29
BPIG   
Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeaIsland's Quest For Fire



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kus Sarkisi Iya



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lohralee's Fergalicious



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windsor's All Right Now



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sir Winston



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadows The Gauntlet



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's You Gonna Fly



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eauchien's Quinta



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elegancka Madame Dla Kiraly's Z Tartaku



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Birindi Blac Denim N Chrome







Group 4 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey Girl
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red
  Norwich Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn You Make My Heart Sing
  Welsh Terrier   3
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey Girl



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn You Make My Heart Sing







Group 5 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shelnics Hyclass Little Gigolo
  Pug   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 3rd    Canisphere's Rumour Has It   Papillon   14
Group 4th   
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   8
BPIG   
Shelnics Hyclass Little Gigolo
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Canisphere's Rumour Has It



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cheyennes Jesse James



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tees Me Don A Lee



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shelnics Hyclass Little Gigolo







Group 6 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   18
Group 2nd    Tees Me Le Roi   Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   7
BPIG   
Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angelsun Mystchafis



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tees Me Le Roi



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Katsume Go Shouta





Group 7 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 2nd   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   14
Group 3rd    Rainsong's Casino Royale   Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th    Zoolo's Worth More Than Gold   Australian Shepherd   6
BPIG   
Heartstrings The Man In Black
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zoolo's Worth More Than Gold



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Teseko Phootloose Vaan



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hawkridge Polly



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cherfire's Lime Rickey



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargisles More Than A Feeling



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rainsong's Casino Royale



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By