St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 16, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BPISS BPIS BBPIS GCH Sassytails I Go Commando
"Jackman"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassytails Reg'd
www.sassytails.com


Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
Pekingese  
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
Points: 121
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
Toy Manchester Terrier   St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet








Group 1 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 2nd    Reidwood A Lasting Impression   Setter (English)   26
Group 3rd    Crimsonacre Come Running   Setter (Irish)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
BPIG    Almamater Lola Mora   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fieldfine Revelation v Rommelhaus



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Blacmoor Puppy New Year



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Ahoy Huckleberry



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reidwood A Lasting Impression



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crimsonacre Come Running



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Almamater Lola Mora







Group 2 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ridgeville's Highland Rogue
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   16
Group 3rd   Ch Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon   Irish Wolfhound   15
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's Silver Cloud
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   12
BPIG    Starkeeper Calorien Beryl   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dream A Little Dream Of Me



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dreamhund's Life Of Riley



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Telkel Wait And See SL



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancmange Ocean Pandamonium



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arthayr B My Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Highland Rogue



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams







Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Devael Attitude Pays
  Bernese Mountain Dog   25
Group 4th   
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   19
BPIG    Alpenbliss Head To Tail Prada   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Devael Attitude Pays



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh CinniBon's She's The One



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calibre K9's Wolverine



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
King Zulu Von Der Haorepos



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluechip Vialla Siluth



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Mariner's Frankly My Dear   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
Group 4th    Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow   Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
BPIG    Mariner's Frankly My Dear   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxrun Winter Harvest



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Ode To Liberty



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxbend Celebrity Status



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Can I Get A Kiss Moravia Campanella



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mariner's Frankly My Dear



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's I'm The One



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Raglan Don't Tell Mama







Group 5 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   6
Group 4th   
GCh Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery
  Papillon   5
BPIG    St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekehuis Shazam



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet







Group 6 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 3rd    Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin   Chow Chow   11
Group 4th    Ashbrook's Like-A-Rock O Allante   Keeshond   9
BPIG    Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin   Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sassy's Darlin Dumplin



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Topbrass Lush Getting Tipsy



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitecap Illy Expresso



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ashbrook's Like-A-Rock O Allante



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dscho Utra Pelkyi Nyima





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Divine's Secret Destiny   Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink
  Miniature American Shepherd   10
Group 3rd   GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   6
Group 4th   
GCh Colwick's Cover Story
  Collie (Smooth)   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonshadows Classy Sassy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Colwick's Cover Story



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Divine's Secret Destiny



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By