Yukon Kennel Club
Sunday, June 9, 2013 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 07 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 07 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 08 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 08 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 09 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 09 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Bridget Simon --
RBIS BOSS MBPIS BPISS Can. Ch Simon's Texas Hold 'Em CGN
"Gamble"
Breeder/Owner: Bridget Simon, Simon Shih Tzu
Handled by Bridget Simon & Natasha Taphorn
Best In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Siberian Husky   Grizzblizzard Yegor Kuzmaevich
Points: 97 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Otterhound   Riverspruce's Tolovana Breakup
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Shih Tzu  
Simon's Raising The Stakes
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
French Bulldog   Jonas House Amazing Amanda








Group 1 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   7
Group 2nd    Aileron's Aim Hi 4 Amelia   Retriever (Golden)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner   5
Group 4th    Synergenic The Divine Miss M   Spaniel (English Springer)   3
BPIG   
Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aileron's Aim Hi 4 Amelia



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenrose True Grit



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Synergenic The Divine Miss M



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Riverspruce's Tolovana Breakup   Otterhound   16
Group 2nd   
Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 3rd    Ali'i Ak Inu's Briardachs Superstar Of Xeralane   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th   Ch Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce   Irish Wolfhound   10
BPIG   
Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elance Temple Of Time



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dynadaux Mud On The Tires MS



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ali'i Ak Inu's Briardachs Superstar Of Xeralane



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Graybeard's Bog Myrtle O'Riverspruce



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rabbitsden Triksi Av Vigeland



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Riverspruce's Tolovana Breakup



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice







Group 3 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Grizzblizzard Yegor Kuzmaevich   Siberian Husky   19
Group 2nd    Bramstoke's Stand By Me   Bullmastiff   14
Group 3rd    Skylyn L-Sin Rhythm In Motion   Bernese Mountain Dog   13
Group 4th    Aerdenhout's Outlaw   Schnauzer (Giant)   9
BPIG    Aerdenhout's Outlaw   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali'i Ak's Majer Born On The 4th Of July



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Skylyn L-Sin Rhythm In Motion



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Anden's Declaration Of Glory



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Stand By Me



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bjornehusets Imak



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Von Marc's Victory V Stoneridge



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Outlaw



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Grizzblizzard Yegor Kuzmaevich



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cfar's Dbyar Ka Of Arctic Kerberos







Group 4 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Indus George Of Victoria   Airedale Terrier   1
Group 2nd    Fanpire Gingersnap   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indus George Of Victoria



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanpire Gingersnap







Group 5 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Destiny's Passionate Kisses   Chinese Crested   8
Group 2nd    Foxfire's-Sierra Good Kharma   Papillon   7
Group 3rd    Rankin's Made Ya Look   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   4
Group 4th    Kingshaven Mr Majestic   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   3
BPIG    Steneko Kluane Serene Majesty   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kingshaven Mr Majestic



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rankin's Made Ya Look



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Destiny's Passionate Kisses



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Foxfire's-Sierra Good Kharma



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reylyn Poms Threat At Midnight







Group 6 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   25
Group 3rd    Lemoges Just In Style   Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Klompen's Crown Jewel
  Keeshond   18
BPIG   
Simon's Raising The Stakes
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Steneko Typical Day In Dogpatch



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eastern-Magic Macy



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
OK Corral's Apache Trail



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klompen's Crown Jewel



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lemoges Just In Style



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mardeck N'Logaven Snow Classic



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Simon's Raising The Stakes



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shida's Twilight Dawn At Springwind





Group 7 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Brookehaven Consider The Source   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
Group 2nd    Highcroft Pretty Persuasion   Collie (Rough)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   9
Group 4th    Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe   Shetland Sheepdog   8
BPIG    Highcroft Pretty Persuasion   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Medalions Sticks And Stones



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiss Du Chemin Des Sorcieres



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Highcroft Pretty Persuasion



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Northern Denali's Riverman



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pecanvalley Remington Arctic Steel



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Brookehaven Consider The Source



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By