Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Friday, July 1, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Thursday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Laureate Invincible
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Pekingese  
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
Best Canadian Bred In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Basset Hound  
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition








Group 1 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Seasyde I Love Lucy   Pointer   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Nonnies Special Blend
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty
  Spaniel (English Springer)   27
Group 4th    Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   26
BPIG    Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Sandpiper's The Right Stuff



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Casbar's What Dreams Are Made Of



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shillalah's Red Cedar



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nonnies Special Blend



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl







Group 2 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   17
Group 3rd   Ch Ludah's Take A Chance On Me   Whippet   16
Group 4th    Osiris Ricochet XO   Pharaoh Hound   10
BPIG    Tsertus Pirate At Heart   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Egbar's Dance Like Your Dad



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tsertus Pirate At Heart



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harambee's Libertine Of Wick



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shanachie's Wolfkin To Castlekeeps Rastaban



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Ricochet XO



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ludah's Take A Chance On Me







Group 3 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   20
Group 4th    Esmonds Goddess Of Wild Things   Rottweiler   15
BPIG    Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sioul's Black Caviar



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sinedie Dionisio



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Esmonds Goddess Of Wild Things



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's Let's Roll



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Obsession Bloody Mary
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
Group 3rd    Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre   Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 4th    Souyen's Meant To Be   Norfolk Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch Obsession Bloody Mary
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chalma's Gambit



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Meant To Be



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DBF Woodsong Duster Of Anfarra



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Obsession Bloody Mary



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bushwell Beau Monde



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   12
Group 3rd    Samkel's Gorgeous George   Poodle (Toy)   11
Group 4th   
Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe
  Havanese   8
BPIG   
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desertsun's Imagine



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cinnamonhill A Little Romance



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rhamah Rythm's Stargazer



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weepawz Mighty Mouse



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pioneers Colonel Tomas Talbot







Group 6 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Crystalton Eye Of The Tiger   Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche
  French Bulldog   24
Group 3rd    Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween   Shiba Inu   19
Group 4th    Empires Poker Face   Bulldog   16
BPIG   
Ch Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Empires Poker Face



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tiffany's Coal Miner's Daughter



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Asa's Undercover Secret



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystalton Eye Of The Tiger



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celamour Disney's Magic





Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet
  Berger Des Pyrenees   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   19
Group 4th   
Kincurran Call Me Maybe
  Bearded Collie   17
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bayouland's Light It Up At Fortis



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kincurran Call Me Maybe



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Braeton Ennismoor Soul Of A Sailor



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hellwigg's Whatever



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tasiahills Celtic Ways



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By