Manitoba Hound Club
Friday, August 17, 2012 - Group Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 17 (Group Specialty)

Related Specialties

Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 16 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 17 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 19 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 16 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 17 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 18 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 19 - Obedience
Group VI Club of Manitoba - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Prairie Toy Association - Friday, August 17 - Conformation
Labrador Retriever Club of Manitoba - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Red River Terrier Association - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Sunday, August 19 - Conformation
Manitoba Boxer Club - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, August 17 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Friday, August 17 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Friday, August 17 - Rally Obedience
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Friday, August 17 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Saturday, August 18 - Obedience
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Saluki Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada - Sunday, August 19 - Conformation
Sealyham Terrier Club of Canada - Friday, August 17 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians








Group 2 - Norman Strathdee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Karnak Reigns Hero Leonidas
  Saluki   59
Group 3rd   
Aikerskaill Special Moment
  Whippet   35
Group 4th   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   30
BPIG   
Aikerskaill Special Moment
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Raffica's Herat Click Your Heels



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Taste Of Honey



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shamorra Brandachs Journeyman



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cedarhurst Shamorra Premier MS



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wiretaps Double Double



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
Ch Karnak Reigns Hero Leonidas



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment





Sweepstakes - Irenne Bader Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes    Bagabones Andy's Flying Solo   Basset Hound   0
        0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By