Renaissance Dog Association
Friday, April 12, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Coonhound (Black & Tan)   Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road
Points: 393 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Affenpinscher   Airescot Peer Gynt
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Schnauzer (Standard)  
Steinhaus Mon Amie
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Pug Ch Brenich Blackmagic Of Aisle & Pug Ch Roku's Eight Belles Of Aisle








Group 1 - Erwin Deutscher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   50
Group 2nd    Set'r Ridge's Imagine The Future   Setter (English)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   38
Group 4th   GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   37
BPIG   
Bartland's Luxurious Ride
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shamrock A Black As Coal



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh TollerPride Gathering Storm



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Set'r Ridge's Imagine The Future



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Avon Farm King Arthur



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Renaissance Out With Th' Ladies



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   72
Group 2nd   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   71
Group 3rd   
GCh Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   63
Group 4th    Gwencalon Whisper In The Dark   Beagle   40
BPIG   
Dutch Divine Thyme
  Pharaoh Hound   N/A
Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Bubbles 'N' Squeak



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Gwencalon Whisper In The Dark



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Islehaven Ostrov Zabava Antigua



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Divines Amico Bello Di Tutti



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Beads Always On Our Mind MSD



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Carrig's Fancy Pants



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ajuaq Pop Rockz At Pikkinokka



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dutch Divine Thyme



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhysh's Stoneburner Banichi



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   50
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   47
Group 4th   
Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   44
BPIG   
Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Affinity's Golden Trident



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mooncusser's Covert Affair



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chulsas Gran Lago Del Oso



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   29
Group 4th   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   28
BPIG    McVan's London Calling   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaltoba's I'd Be Your Alibi



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holweit's Show Me The Way



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Airescot Peer Gynt   Affenpinscher   81
Group 2nd    Moonstruck's Smooth Sailing   Pug   80
Group 3rd   
Ch AC Dynasty Dream Works
  Pomeranian   67
Group 4th   Ch Mylad Gold Dust And Fairytales   Havanese   53
BPIG    Firesprite's Darkest Dreams   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airescot Peer Gynt



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Paulaspolar Hrtbrkr At Terrimo



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cotonkiss Love Story



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mylad Gold Dust And Fairytales



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bezees Angels Can B Wild



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch AC Dynasty Dream Works



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Moonstruck's Smooth Sailing



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale







Group 6 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Shyladawn's Mr. Majestyk   Bichon Frise   47
Group 2nd   Ch Xplicit Lyrics   Poodle (Miniature)   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   45
Group 4th   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   44
BPIG   Ch Xplicit Lyrics   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shyladawn's Mr. Majestyk



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moonshine's Stolen Moments



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tramac N Winstons Johnny Quest



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kan Du Temptation For Keesrich



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Furchila Autumn Breeze



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chenoka Charmed Charged N Ready



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xplicit Lyrics



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunojo's No Punin Ten Ded



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chelson Ashwyn Hollywood North   Shetland Sheepdog   56
Group 2nd   
Pleasant Hill's Chigago V True North
  German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 3rd   
Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
Group 4th   
Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue
  Australian Shepherd   23
BPIG   
Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Uretopia's Rock My World



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sky Acres Danger Zone



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Royal's Cruel Intentions



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aktiv's Impresario



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearspaw Dancing Queen



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Pleasant Hill's Chigago V True North



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
Ch Chelson Ashwyn Hollywood North



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tridents Zvenne



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ald's Speed Racer



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By