Evangeline Kennel Club
Sunday, June 30, 2019 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 29 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 29 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 30 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 30 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Evangeline Kennel Club --
www.evangelinekennelclub.com


Best In Show
Judge: Beverly Capstick
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch Stonecroft's Star Seeking
Points: 126 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Beverly Capstick
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
Points: 101
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Beverly Capstick
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Bluestone Silver Wulff Tail
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Beverly Capstick
Shetland Sheepdog   Riviera Mariboy Rise Up
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Beverly Capstick
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Riverryan Big City Mayor








Group 1 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
Group 2nd   
Bluestone Silver Wulff Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   19
Group 3rd   
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   18
Group 4th   
Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
BPIG   
Bluestone Silver Wulff Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mistcurl's Jemseg



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-4-1)
Jackson's A Star Is Born

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackson's A Star Is Born

Select Dog
GCh Kenro's Northern Cardinal

Select Bitch
GCh Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid


Winners Bitch: (0-3-4-1)
Jackson's A Star Is Born

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikmor's Feisty Heiress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Feisty Heiress

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jackson's A Star Is Born

Open Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Blaznstar At Longwyn

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Madabout's Rugged Technology

Best Of Opposite Sex
Camlab's In Case You Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Madabout's Rugged Technology

Select Dog
GCh Madabout's Call The Doctor


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Madabout's Rugged Technology

Open Dog Class
1st Madabout's Rugged Technology


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Camlab's In Case You Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Camlab's In Case You Dream

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Palarset's Winter Whimsy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Palarset's Winter Whimsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Palarset MemorableGwendolynBee

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Palarset's Winter Whimsy
2nd Palarset MemorableGwendolynBee

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bluestone Silver Wulff Tail

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestone Silver Wulff Tail


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bluestone Silver Wulff Tail

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluestone Silver Wulff Tail


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ourdream's Sugar And Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ourdream's Sugar And Spice


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ourdream's Sugar And Spice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ourdream's Sugar And Spice


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain






Group 2 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 3rd   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   12
Group 4th   
Ch GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   11
BPIG   
Mijkelh Mistral
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Mistral


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mijkelh Mistral

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Mistral


Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Star Spangled

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Star Spangled

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Spice Girl


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Star Spangled

Open Dog Class
1st Shillington Star Spangled


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Spice Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shillington Sweet Tooth

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Spice Girl
2nd Shillington Sweet Tooth

Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

Select Bitch
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Rallee's Will I Am MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rallee's Billie Jean MW

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Rallee's Will I Am MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Rallee's Will I Am MW


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Rallee's Will I Am MW

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rallee's Will I Am MW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Rallee's Frankie Drake MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rallee's Frankie Drake MW

Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch GrandCru Latour II



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kaldaun's Bellatrix



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kaldaun's Bellatrix

Open Bitch Class
1st Kaldaun's Bellatrix

Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard

Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 2nd   
Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy
  Samoyed   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   7
Group 4th    Homeport Jury Rigged   Newfoundland   5
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'
  Alaskan Malamute   0




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Myramountain Amazing Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Myramountain Amazing Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Myramountain Amazing Grace

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour

Select Dog
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca






3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Backshifts Love And Bullets


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Banbury N Backshift's Believer

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-0-2-4)
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Select Bitch
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverwest Becca



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Homeport Jury Rigged

Best Puppy In Breed
Homeport Pier Review



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Homeport Jury Rigged

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homeport Pier Review

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homeport Pier Review

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Homeport Jury Rigged

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy

Select Bitch
GCh Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Snowstar's Legend Of Kooza

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowstar's Special Friend

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowstar's Special Friend

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Snowstar's Legend Of Kooza


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lucerne's Lil Bit Of Cha Cha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy

Open Bitch Class
1st Lucerne's Lil Bit Of Cha Cha





Group 4 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
  Welsh Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass
  Australian Terrier   13
Group 3rd   Ch Brightrain's Country Girl   Border Terrier   10
Group 4th   
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   6
BPIG    Brightrain's Modern Girl   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nerida Tom Sawyer   Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Regalridge Stand On Guard



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maybush Red Starry Knight


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Brightrain's Country Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eagle Jorah Psi Mysteria

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Brightrain's Modern Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightrain's Modern Girl


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Eagle Jorah Psi Mysteria

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Eagle Jorah Psi Mysteria


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Brightrain's Modern Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernfield's Fair Fiona

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightrain's Modern Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Fair Fiona

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Instyle's Zeta At Trollhattan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trollhattan's Later Gator

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Instyle's Zeta At Trollhattan


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Later Gator

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Trollhattan's Later Gator


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Instyle's Zeta At Trollhattan

Open Bitch Class
1st Instyle's Zeta At Trollhattan

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn






3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nerida Tom Sawyer

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lookinglass 3rd Time's A Charm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lookinglass 3rd Time's A Charm

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation







Group 5 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 3rd   Ch Cotonfield Zenith   Coton De Tulear   11
Group 4th   
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable
  Miniature Pinscher   8
BPIG    Sigma Chi's Frostwood Contessa   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marbil's Dishonorable Intentions At Fwaggle   Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sigma Chi's Frostwood Contessa

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Frostwood Contessa


Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Cotonfield Zenith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jespersen's Adrenalin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Jespersen's Adrenalin

Best Puppy In Breed
Jespersen's Adrenalin


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Oups Du Domaine De Polana

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oups Du Domaine De Polana


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Jespersen's Adrenalin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jespersen's Adrenalin





3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Little Wonder's Abracadabra

Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Kildrummy Karma for Kinduhaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pieridae Kildrummy Mama Mia

Open Bitch Class
1st Pieridae Kildrummy Mama Mia

Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chriscendo Constant Denial

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chriscendo Constant Denial



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maldonfox All In Islandgems



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche
  French Bulldog   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love
  German Pinscher   9
BPIG    Briley's Look At The View   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
R & K Lily Of The Valley II

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
R & K Lily Of The Valley II

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royal Twister Coming to Town

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royal Twister Coming to Town

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st R & K Lily Of The Valley II

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley's Look At The View

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Look At The View


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Briarside Beacon At Seafoam

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dawin's Little Jeannie

Select Bitch
Ch Dawin's Little Jeannie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Briarside Beacon At Seafoam

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Briarside Beacon At Seafoam

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Opals Fashionably Late

Best Puppy In Breed
Opals Fashionably Late



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Opals Fashionably Late

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opals Fashionably Late



Group 7 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
Group 2nd   GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
BPIG   
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Riviera Mariboy Rise Up   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Riverryan Big City Mayor
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Catalyst's Constant Cravings

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Catalyst's Constant Cravings

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Constant Cravings

Select Bitch
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Agassiz's Go Way With Ya

Reserve Winners Dog
Reddenblu's Smoke'n Kool

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Agassiz's Go Way With Ya

Open Dog Class
1st Reddenblu's Smoke'n Kool


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Catalyst's Constant Cravings

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Constant Cravings

Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novacoast Truly A Legend

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Novacoast Gonna Be a Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Novacoast Gonna Be a Legend

Select Dog
GCh Malka's Believe In Yourself

Select Bitch
GCh Malka's Does He Love You


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Novacoast Truly A Legend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Novacoast Truly A Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Novacoast Gonna Be a Legend

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Gonna Be a Legend

Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Nu Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Nu Moon Rising

Reserve Winners Dog
Integrity's Playing In Poppys

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stonepillar's Nu Moon Rising

Open Dog Class
1st Integrity's Playing In Poppys


Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Riverryan Just Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar

Best Puppy In Breed
Dietrich von Micurs



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dietrich von Micurs

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dietrich von Micurs

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar

Open Bitch Class
1st Keanesberg Astra

Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Shelhaven Frosty Morning

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riviera Mariboy Razzle Dazzle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Frosty Morning

Open Bitch Class
1st Riviera Mariboy Razzle Dazzle

Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By