Northwinds Dog Club
Friday, March 24, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
GCh Aikserskaill SpecialD Never Enf, HNT & Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Beau" and "Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Bichon Frise  
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Samoyed  
Polarfleece's Silver Bullett








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Desert's Valentine To Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   20
Group 2nd    Kattwalk Castlerock All About The Chase   Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Kizmar Doran It Started In A Galaxy Far Far Away
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On
  Setter (Irish)   9
BPIG    Nileea Shogun Color Outside The Line   Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kattwalk Castlerock All About The Chase



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rickways The Sorceress



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Desert's Valentine To Sunsetter



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DutchHill Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Signature's Leap Of Faith



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kizmar Doran It Started In A Galaxy Far Far Away



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trax Sailor Moon







Group 2 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Longshadow's White Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   13
BPIG   
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Longshadow's White Christmas



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Norhunter's Lucky Charm



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka
  Siberian Husky   38
Group 3rd   Ch Gentry's Catching Fire   Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 4th   
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   27
BPIG   
Polarfleece's Silver Bullett
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darkar She's A Tiger



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winterchill's Dark Spark



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kus Sarkisi Falaniko



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Gentry's Catching Fire



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyrview's Enjoy The Ride



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Notta Bear's Rocking at Kudos



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polarfleece's Silver Bullett



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Sans Souci V Abraxas



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gyver Despicable Me
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice
  Border Terrier   13
Group 4th    Shawndee To Sir With Love   Airedale Terrier   10
BPIG    Malahideblue Power Of Magic   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee To Sir With Love



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Malahideblue Double Trouble



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Despicable Me



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen







Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 3rd   
Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   16
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   15
BPIG   
Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Pico At LaBonne



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Soritas It's All About Chaca



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Mystical The Stylist



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   18
Group 4th   
Poinsur Dvizhen Triumph Winner
  Shih Tzu   17
BPIG   
Poinsur Dvizhen Triumph Winner
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mackays Shot Down By The Oz



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Livadia's Takes Two To Tango



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Poinsur Dvizhen Triumph Winner





Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   22
Group 4th    Reddenblu's The Shape Shifter   Australian Cattle Dog   20
BPIG    Moment of Truth De L'Hermitage At Lebec   Briard   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's The Shape Shifter



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Country K Dashing for Gold



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Zesta Blurry Face



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Larska's Nitroglycerin



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By