Mid Canada Dog Association
Saturday, May 9, 2015



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 08
Friday, May 08 (Limited Breed Show - Sporting Group)
Saturday, May 09
Saturday, May 09 (Limited Breed Show - Working & Herding)
Sunday, May 10
Sunday, May 10 (Limited Breed Show - Hound Group)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: D&G Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com



-- Roberta Hozempa --
RBIS MBPIS GCh.Amahte's Blades Of Glory
"Ice"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Roberta Hozempa
ww.amahteibizans.com


Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Bearded Collie  
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Ch Cymry Stamford Reflection








Group 1 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   31
Group 3rd    Docmar's Mayan Sweet Sensation   Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 4th   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
BPIG    JBG's Back To The Future   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Isleworth Lincoln Life's A Dream



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blacmoor Sweet Emotion



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Docmar's Mayan Sweet Sensation



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bonaventure Black Badger



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Sizzle



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ocoee Legendary Rosen's Lady Bella







Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   13
Group 4th    Heather's The Winner Takes All   Bloodhound   12
BPIG    Aldemoor's Gentry Of Gondor   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
All Around Rhinestone Roses



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather's The Winner Takes All



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aldemoor's Gentry Of Gondor



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SandblastNCISLA Agent at Shamorra-Brandachs



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg
  Alaskan Malamute   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Nustar's Opening Act
  Newfoundland   29
Group 4th   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   28
BPIG   
Alder N Darkar Catch The Wave
  Akita   N/A
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alder N Darkar Catch The Wave



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch AfterBerner Burnin Dwn Th Haus



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq J Timber



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brazen Burn Notice



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gracyn N Lost Creek's Cinco Peso Badge



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowridge A Hint O'Mint



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alexann's Sully Bear



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Scandals Say Something   Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign
  Sealyham Terrier   10
BPIG    Brynmill British Sterling   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunkist Surely You Jest



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axelbelle Jake From 3 Amigos



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire AllBoutMe At Bloomfield



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scandals Say Something



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Whitebriar Juanita







Group 5 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   14
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   13
BPIG   
Cogie's Valentino Star
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rejoyce's Leftie At Jasrhon



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Famous Sensation



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Solnechnaja Dubrava Suvenir Show Elveras



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Canton Richard Of Mt Crest



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Poricias Precisely Perfect At Jades







Group 6 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Heights Morse Code   Bichon Frise   16
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 4th   
Ch Lightburn's C is for Cobb
  Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Aisha's Time To Take Charge
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heights Morse Code



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soliloquy's No Sugar Tonight



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lightburn's C is for Cobb



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rickways Louis Vitton



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalco's All Dolled Up



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WinterGarden Toil And Trouble



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aisha's Time To Take Charge





Group 7 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kinring's Ticket To The Top
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 4th   
GCh KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Cymry Stamford Reflection   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bellaclan Sunset Love Spell



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Prairiesides Good As Gold



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Beckon Skyehaven Its In His Kiss



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By