Oceanside Kennel Club
Sunday, March 31, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 265 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Havanese  Ch Mylad Gold Dust And Fairytales
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Abbykryst Royal Secret
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Alaskan Malamute  
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Whippet  
Ch Poseidon's Kamikaze
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Papillon  Disyre Livin In Luxury & Papillon Ch Disyre Regal Ride








Group 1 - Harold Hutchinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kulalani's With Glowing Hearts   Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Ryallcourt Ice Your Man
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Abbykryst Royal Secret
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Affinity Spirit Of The Hunt



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kulalani's With Glowing Hearts



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Envercreek's Hana Chan



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kulana Karisma



Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Carolina's Limited Edition



Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crossrivers Bodaciousone



Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Toldin's Rip Red Magic



Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Harold Hutchinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea
  Basset Hound   47
Group 2nd   
Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Barmaud Rowan
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   44
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   37
BPIG   
Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gurkha's Boll Weevil
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Poseidon's Kamikaze
  Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
North Woods Majenkir Morning Mist



Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Couture's Elle Vee MLD



Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero







Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkerville Keystone



Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Barmaud Rowan



Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Harold Hutchinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Burnt Sienna Red Mountain







Group 3 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind
  Schnauzer (Giant)   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   35
Group 3rd   
Ch You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   34
Group 4th   
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling
  Boxer   31
BPIG    RoxEdge's Never Say Never   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Reigning Syntari's Playing For Keeps   Siberian Husky   0
Best BBE In Group   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seaisland's Ghost Ryder



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
October's Tried Tested N True



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ka-tet Mustang Boss



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paquestone's We Nv The Dasher



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sisu's Black Betty At Cedarhollow



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jewel De Agua Sam I Am Helm's Alee



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schosshund Quick Sportster



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Syntari's Me Oh Myah







Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   25
Group 3rd    Sheez-Beez Soldier Of Fortune   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   24
Group 4th   Ch OtterEcho Little Marvel   Border Terrier   21
BPIG    Roadstar Sheez-Beez Rock Solid   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Iz's Pillage N Plunder
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Roadstar Sheez-Beez Rock Solid   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OtterEcho Little Marvel



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kings Mtn Simon Sez



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sheez-Beez Soldier Of Fortune



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holweit's Show Me The Way



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mylad Gold Dust And Fairytales   Havanese   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   33
Group 4th   
AC Dynasty Dream Works
  Pomeranian   32
BPIG    Sugarbear's Fine N Dandy   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Moyola Suburban Legend
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huckleberrys Honey Boo Boo



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Mylad Gold Dust And Fairytales



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teralea's Smooth Operator



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch AC Dynasty Dream Works



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rejim-Titarella For Amours



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caillets Devilish Dawson



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale







Group 6 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   27
Group 4th   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   25
BPIG   
Ch Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jambullie's Apache Moon   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Pride Of Tamlilly   Bichon Frise   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amberbull Lights Camera Action



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wildhearts Indecent Exposure



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gallerys She's Got Pizzazz



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aris Natalie's Leap Of Faith For Taywyn



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oren Bohemia Maestro



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Fonseca's Bella
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd    BarbuJenarae Steeldust Brocade   Bouvier des Flandres   8
Group 4th   
Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   6
BPIG   
Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Winkloes Good In Theory   Old English Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kinring's Obviously Aimnhigh



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eclat D'Etoiles The Big Easy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BarbuJenarae Steeldust Brocade



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Fonseca's Bella



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur







Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By