Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Sunday, October 6, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Chinese Shar-Pei   Siosalach's Dealer Takes All
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Cogie's Precious Streak








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   23
Group 3rd   
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush
  Retriever (Golden)   15
BPIG   
Ch Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadyhill's Acadia Noir



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cactus Cosmos



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's The Untouchable







Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   9
Group 4th   
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi
  Greyhound   8
BPIG   
FoxTrot's Sweet Memories
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pawprints Bright Star



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch FoxTrot's Sweet Memories



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 4th   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   17
BPIG   
Ravalleses Out Of Your League
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Helvetica Bernvonrust Fritz



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Argus Electra Grunwald For BarentsNight



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Uppercuts Out Of The Mist



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Imperator Assisi



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ashmoors Triumph Piccolo Orso



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 2nd   Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras   Cairn Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Nemesis Thunderally Suny Behr
  Bull Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Debully's Irish Eyes
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Megaville's Forget Me Not
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nemesis Thunderally Suny Behr



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Debully's Irish Eyes



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tarabelle Broderick Of The Hielans



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   23
Group 3rd    Kalmadray's Big Boy Holmes   Pug   20
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
BPIG    Kalmadray's Big Boy Holmes   Pug   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Roseland Eli



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Willowgate Stowald Shenanigans



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pinecrest Back From The Brink



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalmadray's Big Boy Holmes



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Siosalach's Dealer Takes All   Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 2nd   
Cristal Pure Tibet Magic
  Tibetan Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   10
Group 4th    Cornelius Aristocrafts Baflo   French Bulldog   8
BPIG    Siosalach's Dealer Takes All   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ipawd Lady Anna Bella



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Siosalach's Dealer Takes All



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dreamland's I've Got The Moves



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cornelius Aristocrafts Baflo



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cristal Pure Tibet Magic





Group 7 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Comeaway Destination
  Collie (Rough)   12
Group 4th   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie   11
BPIG    Dexter   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Obvious Total Rush



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Comeaway Destination



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Marquis' Mystique Of Annel



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnshavn Wisers Spot On



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By