Conception Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, August 14, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 13 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 13 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 14 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, August 13 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, August 14 (Obedience Trial #2)



Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Norwegian Elkhound  
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
Points: 62 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Gatehouse Royal Princess
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Shih Tzu  
Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
West Highland White Terrier   Dunkeller's Shenanigans








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Potomacfalls Allenie Sochi Tampa Bay   Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx Nautilus Isle of Jura
  Retriever (Golden)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Gatehouse Lock N Load
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse
  Setter (English)   3
BPIG   Ch Mar-K 'N Derwent's Taj At Dawn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gatehouse Lock N Load



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Nautilus Isle of Jura



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Potomacfalls Allenie Sochi Tampa Bay



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Derwent's The Best Is Yet To Come







Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   6
Group 2nd    Shillington Stone Washed Jeans   Beagle   5
Group 3rd    Teo Iz Taksomanii   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   1
BPIG    Shillington Stone Washed Jeans   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dykumos Shine On SuperNova
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shillington Stone Washed Jeans



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Teo Iz Taksomanii



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star











Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   19
Group 2nd   
Liongate's Nordic Princess
  Leonberger   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro
  Boxer   14
Group 4th   
Saul Mohican's The Original
  Great Dane   10
BPIG   
Ch Gatehouse Royal Princess
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bowser Vom Harlla   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Liongate's Nordic Princess



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Summerford's Bristol's Hope



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dunkellers Khaleesi
  West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd    Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   3
Group 4th    Rynara's Daydream Believer   Scottish Terrier   1
BPIG    Rynara's Daydream Believer   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dunkeller's Shenanigans   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ruffpups Star Jester



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rynara's Daydream Believer



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dunkellers Khaleesi







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Conquest
  Pekingese   7
Group 2nd   Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation   Yorkshire Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   4
Group 4th    Manorborn Lord Of The Dance   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   3
BPIG   Ch Gardine Spice Up Ur Life   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Manorborn Lord Of The Dance



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gardine Spice Up Ur Life



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekehuis Conquest



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation







Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sunojo's Rainbow Dash   Shiba Inu   3
Group 2nd   
Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
  Shih Tzu   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign
  Dalmatian   1
Group 4th   
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   0
BPIG   
Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Rainbow Dash



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By