Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 20, 2018 - Show #6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 18 (Show #1)
Friday, May 18 (Show #2)
Saturday, May 19 (Show #3)
Saturday, May 19 (Show #4)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #5)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #6)
Monday, May 21 (Show #7)
Monday, May 21 (Show #8)

Obedience

Friday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, May 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Bearded Collie  
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Ibizan Hound  
Ch Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
Points: 125
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Chinese Crested   Janterra Leith's Shooting Star








Group 1 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   14
Group 4th    Ekho's Endless Spiral   Retriever (Labrador)   13
BPIG   
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Reckless Abandon



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Verdoro's Hairess



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ekho's Endless Spiral



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marianne du Clos Maldav



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 4th   Ch Konza-Plum Creek Carrera   Borzoi   15
BPIG   
Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bretica's Endless Pastabilities







Group 3 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 3rd    Causepark Cast In Bronze At Melodor   Akita   12
Group 4th   
Ch Winterchill's Fueled By Fire
  Alaskan Malamute   11
BPIG   
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Causepark Cast In Bronze At Melodor



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aveiro's Fire In The Sky



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Znumavangaard Mahatma La







Group 4 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Claypool Reload At Tsarshadow   Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 4th    Versaterre Fetch It   Border Terrier   5
BPIG    Versaterre Fetch It   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Start A Fyre



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Troll Dogs Fiorella



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claypool Reload At Tsarshadow



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chess Northern Reflection



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
  Pug   25
Group 2nd   Ch Cragland's Against The Odds   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 3rd    Janterra Leith's Shooting Star   Chinese Crested   20
Group 4th   
Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   19
BPIG    Janterra Leith's Shooting Star   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cragland's Against The Odds



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Airi Arabeska Sakura



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Janterra Leith's Shooting Star



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jespersen's Heidi Surprise



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tyramara's Time Is Tight



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arwins Tease Me



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War







Group 6 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar
  French Bulldog   15
BPIG   
Ch Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Danbro's Causing A Kerfuffle



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tuck'N Rolls Timeless Treasure At VistaRolls



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalokairie Eyes On The Prize



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lezerin's Cool Kid



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Satika N Sunojo The Great Khan



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color





Group 7 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   43
Group 2nd   GCh Syringa Merriment   Shetland Sheepdog   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinring's Rigel
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 4th    MalinGer's Right On Q   Belgian Shepherd Dog   18
BPIG   
Ch Amberlyn's A Legend Begins
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Kinring's Rigel



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Right On Q



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Outburst Great Expectations



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fonehill Solar



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluecaleb Call Me Country



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windkist Naughty By Nature



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Syringa Merriment



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bransuzi Bobby Shafto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By