Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Saturday, June 25, 2022 - Show-4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show-1)
Friday, June 24 (Show-2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show-3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show-4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show-5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show-6)

Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Obedience Trial-1)
Friday, June 24 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 25 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, June 26 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, June 26 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 111
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Rottweiler  
Ch Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Dachshund (Standard Smooth)  
Ch Ironwills Days Of The Thunder








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
  Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   Ch Verdoro's The Border Is Closed   Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Colray's Klondike Adventure
  Weimaraner   8
BPIG   
Ch Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
Ch Verdoro's The Border Is Closed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Taffy's Chase Is On The Case

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Taffy's Purple Haze

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wyncoras Meet Your Match

Select Bitch
Ch Wyncoras Meet Your Match


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Auburnmist Powered By Otoo

Open Dog Class
1st Auburnmist Powered By Otoo


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Taffy's Purple Haze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Chestnut Blaze

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eirene's Elf On A Shelf

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's Chestnut Blaze

Open Bitch Class
1st Taffy's Purple Haze

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (5-8-2-2)
Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Firebacks English Rose

Best Of Winners: (5-8-2-2)
Danrich's Consult The Master

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich Fireback Black Current

Select Dog
Ch Danrich Standing Tall

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trusask's Aviator Of Time



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Puppylove Master Of The Game



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ramblewood Fire It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Colray's Klondike Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Luso N Colray's Yukon Gold

Open Dog Class
1st Luso N Colray's Yukon Gold






Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts
  Borzoi   18
Group 2nd   
Heathview I Had A Dream
  Irish Wolfhound   16
Group 3rd   
Stonedach's Miracle Man
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   13
Group 4th   
Eidi N'Amanar Gaelle
  Azawakh   11
BPIG   
Heathview I Had A Dream
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ironwills Days Of The Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Eidi N'Amanar Gaelle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kel Simoon Rindima N'Sambala

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Eidi N'Amanar Gaelle


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kel Simoon Rindima N'Sambala

Open Dog Class
1st Kel Simoon Rindima N'Sambala


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Eidi N'Amanar Gaelle

Open Bitch Class
1st Eidi N'Amanar Gaelle

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Boru's Law Of Surprise

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Law Of Surprise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Boru's Law Of Surprise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's Law Of Surprise

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts

Select Bitch
GCh Elance Malificent



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
RHK Nutty Fireball

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Kiss A Ruby Sparkle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
RHK Nutty Fireball

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Nutty Fireball


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
RHK Nutty Fireball

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st RHK Nutty Fireball

Veteran Male
GChB Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
RHK Kiss A Ruby Sparkle

Open Bitch Class
1st RHK Kiss A Ruby Sparkle

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Wagswell's Little Nell MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagswell's Don't Be So Vogue MW


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stonedach's Miracle Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chilcotin's Pink River

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stonedach's Miracle Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonedach's Miracle Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Stonedach's Miracle Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stonedach's Miracle Man

Veteran Male
Ch Ironwills Days Of The Thunder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Pink River

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chilcotin's Pink River

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wagswell's Culinary Delight SW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wagswell's Culinary Delight SW

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Culinary Delight SW

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Heathview I Had A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Heathview Falconbridge

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Heathview I Had A Dream



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita

Open Dog Class
1st Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita






Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond
  Rottweiler   22
Group 3rd   Ch Debalys I Am The Tornado   Siberian Husky   21
Group 4th   
Ch Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky
  Samoyed   16
BPIG   
Ch Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Bernergold's Lake Ozette V Fw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creo's Fitzroy Freyja

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Bernergold's Lake Ozette V Fw

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Fitzroy Freyja


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Creo's Fitzroy Freyja

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creo's Ella Excuse My French

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creo's Ella Excuse My French

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Creo's Fitzroy Freyja

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sei Bella N Breka's Gem Of Good Fortune

Best Of Opposite Sex
Falconhurst LegendTo Remember

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sei Bella N Breka's Gem Of Good Fortune

Best Puppy In Breed
Sei Bella N Breka's Gem Of Good Fortune


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Falconhurst LegendTo Remember

Open Dog Class
1st Falconhurst LegendTo Remember

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Select Dog
GChB Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cilka's Rising Tsar

Best Of Opposite Sex
DanemarkNGlacier 4 Daytonas CourtneyForce


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Debalys I Am The Tornado

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Debalys Christmas Caper

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Rivercove's Lil' Miss Spitfire

Best Puppy In Breed
Whirlwind's Stormy Seas


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Whirlwind's Stormy Seas

Reserve Winners Dog
Debalys Shooting For Titanium

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whirlwind's Stormy Seas

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Debalys Shooting For Titanium


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Rivercove's Lil' Miss Spitfire

Open Bitch Class
1st Rivercove's Lil' Miss Spitfire





Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Affirm's Charismatic
  Lakeland Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Lotus' Hot Topic At Impact
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach
  Irish Terrier   11
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off

Select Bitch
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
PMK's Let's Snuggle Forever Mimikyu

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st PMK's Let's Snuggle Forever Mimikyu

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Romcana Crystal River



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Romcana Crystal River

Open Bitch Class
1st Romcana Crystal River

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lotus' Hot Topic At Impact



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ambricks Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Bowsers Stardust City Rag



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Bowsers Stardust City Rag

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bowsers Martini

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bowsers Stardust City Rag
2nd Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Bowsers Martini

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rynara's Dream Rhapsody



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tequila's Brown Eye Girl



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   14
Group 2nd   
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill
  Pug   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Londoncor Oxford
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   6
BPIG   Ch Diabolbric's Warrior Girl   Pug   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon
  Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Londoncor Oxford



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
DNZ Hersey Almond Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ Hersey Almond Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
DNZ Hersey Almond Joy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DNZ Hersey Almond Joy

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Sharinway's Georgie Porgy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sharinway's Georgie Porgy


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lorwin's Blue Blood

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Lorwin's Blue Blood

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego

Select Bitch
GChB Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Lorwin's Blue Blood

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lorwin's Blue Blood

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diabolbric's Warrior Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Hyclass In It To Win It

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hyclass In It To Win It





Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Vista Steal The Moon
  Keeshond   21
Group 2nd   Ch Cremelulas Mr Bojangles   Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Meadowpark's Brazen Bentley
  Tibetan Spaniel   11
Group 4th   
Ch Milo's Happy Daze
  Dalmatian   10
BPIG   
Timberfox N' Satika's Wingardium Leviosa
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rugerlane Bianca At Over The Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Rugerlane Can You Feel The Aftershock



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rugerlane Bianca At Over The Top

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rugerlane Can You Feel The Aftershock

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rugerlane Can You Feel The Aftershock

Open Bitch Class
1st Rugerlane Bianca At Over The Top

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Siosalach's Beanilla Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's Beanilla Spice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Siosalach's Beanilla Spice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Siosalach's Beanilla Spice

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Milo's Happy Daze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Milo's He Shoots He Skors At Leedal

Best Puppy In Breed
Milo's He Shoots He Skors At Leedal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Milo's He Shoots He Skors At Leedal

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Milo's He Shoots He Skors At Leedal


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Eagertrieves Piggy Bank

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stranger Over Night Thor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Eagertrieves Piggy Bank

Best Puppy In Breed
Eagertrieves Piggy Bank


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Stranger Over Night Thor

Open Dog Class
1st Stranger Over Night Thor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Eagertrieves Piggy Bank

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Piggy Bank

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Samaron's Arctic Draco

Best Puppy In Breed
Samaron's Arctic Draco


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Samaron's Arctic Draco

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Samaron's Arctic Draco


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Vista Steal The Moon



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Satika's A Perfect Ten

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberfox N' Satika's Wingardium Leviosa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Satika's A Perfect Ten

Reserve Winners Bitch
Timberfox N' Satika's Wingardium Leviosa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Timberfox N' Satika's Wingardium Leviosa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Satika's A Perfect Ten

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Meadowpark's Brazen Bentley





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar
  Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Zesta Step Up
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Starrdogs Grace And Grit
  German Shepherd Dog   9
BPIG   Ch Cincerlee Un Poco Loco   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Riverwild's Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Kiji Moral Of The Story

Select Bitch
GCh Sixx Belles Til Midnite In Memphis



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Starrdogs Grace And Grit



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Audurs Ovaenti Kanill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vittetoes Silfra Keplersdottir

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Audurs Ovaenti Kanill

Best Puppy In Breed
Audurs Ovaenti Kanill


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Audurs Ovaenti Kanill

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Audurs Ovaenti Kanill


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Vittetoes Silfra Keplersdottir

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pineridgeice Gola

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pineridgeice Gola

Open Bitch Class
1st Vittetoes Silfra Keplersdottir

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coatlicue's Hot August Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Coatlicue's Hot August Night


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Zesta Step Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cincerlee Un Poco Loco

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cincerlee Un Poco Loco



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull

Open Bitch Class
1st Katia de Fillobull

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By