Fort Garry Kennel Club
Saturday, May 25, 2019



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
GCH Aikerskaill Speciald Never Enf N.T.
"Beau"
Breeders/Owners: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Spaniel (Clumber)  
GCh Fingleton Fergus
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Dalmatian  
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
Points: 133
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Retriever (Labrador)  
Labralayne's Superstition








Group 1 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 3rd   GCh Adelphi's Shadow For Fireback   Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 4th   Ch JBG's Lean On Me   Retriever (Golden)   11
BPIG   
Helm's Daisy
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Labralayne's Superstition
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch JBG's Lean On Me



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Adelphi's Shadow For Fireback



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Helm's Daisy



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kizmar Europa Moon Of Jupiter







Group 2 - Patrick Mudge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   14
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   12
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   9
BPIG   
Introducing Ike V. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Terikor Bhari   Saluki   0
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Coco Chanel ML



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Savi's Maple Leaf



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberty's Let's Make Up
  Siberian Husky   28
Group 4th   
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia
  Doberman Pinscher   26
BPIG   
Winterchill's Chasin Fireflies
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whitcam's Let's Go Places   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darkar Kuma Taqqiq



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winterchill's Chasin Fireflies



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bimberg's Coco Bang Bang



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kudos' Bo V Regalbear



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Polarfleece's Angel Among Us



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Liberty's Let's Make Up







Group 4 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   19
BPIG    Jonaire's Irish Reflection   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brynmill Be White Diamonds   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shawndee So Many Dreams



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jovi's Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mysidekicks Mystique



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harmony Vying The Odds Of Laprele



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch O'Nut Glen Nice as Pie



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lovely-Orange Blackberry



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vegasdreams Classic Manhattan



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   4
Group 3rd   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   2
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chi's Hatsumomo



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Patrick Mudge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   19
Group 4th   
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   17
BPIG   
Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Livadia's Simply The Best   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Luvit Dalnavert Kiss Me I'm Irish



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Over The Tops Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wrinklestars Oh Henry



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alkvalon Sugar Sugar Honey Honey



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 4th   
Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   19
BPIG   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Woodlawn's Arc En Ciel Du Caldera



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shur'Can Flint



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Padona's Blue Ain't My Colour



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Amsburg's To Sir With Love



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By